polski
log in / register
Index Screening schedule

all titles

Horse Riders
Krzyżoki
Anna Gawlita / Poland 2018 / 19’
Shown in Shortlist Set 1 with:
Acid Rain / 26’
Wonder Girls / 20’
Weightlifter / 30’
Shortlist
fr 26 Jul, 16:15knh 2
tu 30 Jul, 16:15knh 5
Filmmakers Q&A
sa 03 Aug, 13:00knh 2
fr 26 Jul, 19:15knh 6
sa 03 Aug, 13:00knh 4
su 28 Jul, 16:00knh 3
fr 02 Aug, 19:15knh 3
I Do Not Care If We Go Down in History as Barbarians
Îmi este indiferent daca în istorie vom intra ca barbari
Radu Jude / Romania, Germany, Bulgaria, France, Czech Republic 2018 / 140’
Season
tu 30 Jul, 10:00knh 2
sa 03 Aug, 10:00knh 2
mo 29 Jul, 22:15knh 3
fr 02 Aug, 22:15knh 3
I Was at Home, but
Ich war zuhause, aber…
Angela Schanelec / Germany, Serbia 2019 / 105’
Masters
fr 26 Jul, 13:00knh 5
su 28 Jul, 13:00knh 5
sa 03 Aug, 19:00knh 5
I Won’t Go Back Home
No quiero volver a casa
Albertina Carri / Argentina, Netherlands 2000 / 78’
Albertina Carri
we 31 Jul, 09:45knh 4
fr 02 Aug, 19:15knh 6
In Fabric
Peter Strickland / UK 2018 / 118’
Masters
fr 26 Jul, 22:00dcf w
tu 30 Jul, 22:15dcf w
fr 02 Aug, 22:00dcf w
Initials SG
Rania Attieh, Daniel Garcia / Argentina, Lebanon, USA 2019 / 93’
New Argentinian Cinema
su 28 Jul, 19:00dcf w
th 01 Aug, 19:00dcf w
su 04 Aug, 16:00dcf w
fr 26 Jul, 19:00bwa
opening
sa 27 Jul, 18:00bwa
guided tour
su 28 Jul, 18:00bwa
guided tour
mo 29 Jul, 18:00bwa
guided tour
tu 30 Jul, 18:00bwa
guided tour
we 31 Jul, 18:00bwa
guided tour
th 01 Aug, 18:00bwa
guided tour
fr 02 Aug, 18:00bwa
guided tour
Introduzione all'oscuro
Introduzione all’oscuro
Gastón Solnicki / Austria, Argentina 2018 / 71’
New Argentinian Cinema
sa 27 Jul, 10:00dcf la
mo 29 Jul, 16:00dcf la
we 31 Jul, 16:00dcf la
Irma Vep
Olivier Assayas / France 1996 / 99’
Olivier Assayas
su 28 Jul, 22:00dcf la
fr 02 Aug, 19:00dcf la
It Must Be Heaven
Elia Suleiman / France, Qatar, Germany, Canada, Turkey, Palestine 2019 / 97’
Masters
mo 29 Jul, 13:15knh 9
th 01 Aug, 10:15knh 9
fr 02 Aug, 16:15knh 9
Jacob, Mimmi and the Talking Dogs
Jekabs, Mimmi un runajosie suni
Edmunds Jansons / Latvia, Poland 2019 / 70’
Kids Films
sa 27 Jul, 13:00knh 5
Jessica Forever
Caroline Poggi, Jonathan Vinel / France 2018 / 97’
New Horizons International Competition
sa 27 Jul, 19:00knh 8
su 28 Jul, 10:00knh 8
fr 02 Aug, 21:45knh 8
sa 27 Jul, 16:00knh 8
su 28 Jul, 13:00knh 8
fr 02 Aug, 19:00knh 8
Joan of Arc
Jeanne
Bruno Dumont / France 2019 / 137’
Ale kino+
fr 26 Jul, 10:15knh 3
we 31 Jul, 22:15knh 3
su 04 Aug, 13:15knh 3
fr 26 Jul, 10:00knh 2
we 31 Jul, 10:00knh 2
Kanal
Kanał
Andrzej Wajda / Poland 1957 / 91’
Classics of cinema
su 28 Jul, 10:00dcf la
th 01 Aug, 22:00ryn
fr 26 Jul, 19:00tiff
opening
tu 30 Jul, 19:00tiff
Q&A
Knights of King Arthur
Rycerze Króla Artura
Henryk Tomaszewski / Poland 1981 / 115’
Special Screenings
sa 27 Jul, 16:15dcf lw
th 01 Aug, 13:15dcf lw
Knives and Skin
Jennifer Reeder / USA 2019 / 111’
Third Eye: Spirituality, Magic and Witches
su 28 Jul, 19:30knh 3
tu 30 Jul, 10:00dcf la
th 01 Aug, 13:15knh 3
Koko-di Koko-da
Johannes Nyholm / Sweden, Denmark 2019 / 86’
New Horizons International Competition
su 28 Jul, 19:00knh 8
mo 29 Jul, 10:00knh 8
we 31 Jul, 22:00knh 8
th 01 Aug, 17:30ip studio
performance
fr 02 Aug, 17:30ip studio
performance
sa 03 Aug, 17:30ip studio
performance
fr 26 Jul, 19:15knh 6
sa 03 Aug, 13:00knh 4
sa 27 Jul, 12:45knh 4
Filmmakers Q&A
th 01 Aug, 15:45knh 4
Lapü
César Alejandro Jaimes, Juan Pablo Polanco / Colombia 2019 / 75’
Shown with:
How to Use the Pyramid / How to Use the Pyramid / 9’
Third Eye: Spirituality, Magic and Witches
su 28 Jul, 16:00knh 3
fr 02 Aug, 19:15knh 3
mo 29 Jul, 19:00dcf la
sa 03 Aug, 13:00dcf la
Laura
Rōra (Performance)
Shūji Terayama / Japan 1974 / 9’
Shown in Terayama: Performance with:
Terayama: Performance / 90’
Shūji Terayama
mo 29 Jul, 18:45knh 4
Filmmakers Q&A
sa 27 Jul, 12:45knh 4
Filmmakers Q&A
th 01 Aug, 15:45knh 4
su 28 Jul, 12:45knh 4
Filmmakers Q&A
fr 02 Aug, 09:45knh 4
fr 26 Jul, 19:15knh 6
sa 03 Aug, 13:00knh 4
sa 03 Aug, 24:00club
Little Joe
Jessica Hausner / Austria, UK, Germany 2019 / 100’
Masters
fr 26 Jul, 12:45knh 1
tu 30 Jul, 21:45knh 1
sa 27 Jul, 13:15dcf lw
tu 30 Jul, 19:15dcf lw
sa 03 Aug, 16:15dcf lw
Long Day's Journey Into Night
Di qiu zui hou de ye wan
Bi Gan / China, France 2018 / 138’
Masters
su 28 Jul, 10:15knh 9
th 01 Aug, 13:15knh 9
sa 03 Aug, 10:15knh 9
Loro 1
Paolo Sorrentino / Italy, France 2018 / 104’
Special Screenings
su 28 Jul, 16:15knh 9
we 31 Jul, 13:15knh 9
su 04 Aug, 16:15knh 9
Loro 2
Paolo Sorrentino / Italy, France 2018 / 100’
Special Screenings
su 28 Jul, 19:15knh 9
we 31 Jul, 16:15knh 9
su 04 Aug, 19:15knh 9
Louis & Luca – Mission to the Moon
Månelyst i Flåklypa
Rasmus A. Sivertsen / Norway 2018 / 80’
Kids Films
sa 03 Aug, 10:00knh 5
Loved Ones
Bliscy
Zofia Kowalewska / Poland 2018 / 14’
Shown in Shortlist Set 3 with:
Fascinatrix / 18’
Ovule / 4’
The Dam / The Dam / 22’
Badylok / 10’
1410 / 28’
Shortlist
su 28 Jul, 16:00knh 2
th 01 Aug, 16:00knh 5
Filmmakers Q&A
su 04 Aug, 16:00knh 2
Maggie
Yi Ok-seop / South Korea 2018 / 88’
Discoveries
su 28 Jul, 21:45knh 7
tu 30 Jul, 10:00knh 5
sa 03 Aug, 22:00knh 5
Magnolia
Paul Thomas Anderson / USA 1999 / 188’
Classics of cinema
su 28 Jul, 12:30dcf w
tu 30 Jul, 18:30dcf w
Maiden
Alex Holmes / UK 2018 / 97’
Discoveries
su 28 Jul, 10:00dcf w
we 31 Jul, 10:00dcf w
th 01 Aug, 16:00dcf w
Make Me Up
Rachel MacLean / UK 2018 / 84’
Visual Front
fr 26 Jul, 19:00knh 2
tu 30 Jul, 13:00knh 2
fr 02 Aug, 19:00knh 2
Mamonga
Stefan Malešević / Bosnia and Herzegovina, Serbia, Montenegro 2019 / 92’
Discoveries
fr 26 Jul, 13:15knh 3
tu 30 Jul, 13:15knh 3
Filmmakers Q&A
th 01 Aug, 10:15knh 3
Filmmakers Q&A
Marina Abramovic: The Artist Is Present
Matthew Akers, Jeff Dupre / USA 2012 / 106’
Special Screenings
fr 26 Jul, 13:15dcf p
su 28 Jul, 13:15dcf p
we 31 Jul, 22:15dcf p
fr 02 Aug, 19:15dcf p
su 04 Aug, 13:15dcf p
Mating
Parningsmarknaden
Lina Maria Mannheimer / Sweden 2019 / 93’
The Body I Live In
sa 27 Jul, 13:00dcf w
mo 29 Jul, 13:00dcf w
fr 02 Aug, 10:00dcf w
Filmmakers Q&A
Matthias and Maxime
Matthias et Maxime
Xavier Dolan / Canada 2019 / 119’
mBank Gala Screenings
tu 30 Jul, 18:45knh 1
tickets priority
we 31 Jul, 09:45knh 1
badge holders priority
fr 02 Aug, 16:30knh 1
su 04 Aug, 18:45knh 1
Mid90s
Jonah Hill / USA 2018 / 85’
Discoveries
fr 26 Jul, 09:45knh 1
mo 29 Jul, 16:15knh 9
fr 02 Aug, 21:45knh 1
fr 26 Jul, 24:00club
Midsommar
Ari Aster / USA 2019 / 141’
Season
sa 27 Jul, 22:15dcf lw
we 31 Jul, 22:15dcf lw
sa 03 Aug, 22:15dcf lw
sa 27 Jul, 24:00club
Mirai
Mirai no Mirai
Mamoru Hosoda / Japonia 2018 / 100’
Season
sa 27 Jul, 16:15dcf p
Polish dubbing
su 28 Jul, 16:15dcf p
th 01 Aug, 13:15dcf p
Polish dubbing
sa 03 Aug, 16:15dcf p
Polish dubbing
su 04 Aug, 16:15dcf p
Monos
Alejandro Landes / Colombia, Argentina, Netherlands, Germany, Sweden, Uruguay 2019 / 102’
New Argentinian Cinema
fr 26 Jul, 19:00dcf w
su 28 Jul, 22:00dcf w
sa 03 Aug, 16:00dcf w
Mr. Jones
Agnieszka Holland / Poland, UK, Ukraine 2019 / 119’
mBank Gala Screenings
fr 26 Jul, 18:45knh 1
Filmmakers Q&A
tickets priority
sa 27 Jul, 12:45knh 1
badge holders priority
we 31 Jul, 15:45knh 1
Music & Apocalypse
Weitermachen Sanssouci
Max Linz / Germany 2019 / 80’
Visual Front
we 31 Jul, 19:00knh 2
Filmmakers Q&A
th 01 Aug, 16:00knh 2
Filmmakers Q&A
sa 03 Aug, 16:00knh 2
we 31 Jul, 16:15knh 3
sa 03 Aug, 10:15knh 3
Noise
Olivier Assayas / France 2006 / 115’
Olivier Assayas
sa 27 Jul, 19:00dcf la
th 01 Aug, 13:00dcf la
Non-Fiction
Doubles vies
Olivier Assayas / France 2018 / 108’
Olivier Assayas
mo 29 Jul, 22:00dcf la
su 04 Aug, 19:00dcf la
Olanda
Bernd Schoch / Germany 2019 / 154’
Visual Front
fr 26 Jul, 12:30knh 2
Filmmakers Q&A
sa 27 Jul, 12:30knh 2
Filmmakers Q&A
Once Upon a Time... in Hollywood
Quentin Tarantino / USA, UK 2019 / 159’
mBank Gala Screenings
sa 03 Aug, 18:00knh 1
Filmmakers Q&A
Closing Ceremony
su 04 Aug, 12:45knh 1
su 04 Aug, 21:30knh 1
extra screening!
Öndög
Wang Quan’an / China, Mongolia 2018 / 100’
Masters
we 31 Jul, 16:00dcf w
sa 03 Aug, 13:00dcf w
mo 29 Jul, 16:00knh 2
fr 02 Aug, 16:00knh 5
Filmmakers Q&A
su 04 Aug, 19:00knh 2
su 28 Jul, 24:00club
Our Time
Nuestro tiempo
Carlos Reygadas / Mexico 2018 / 170’
Masters
su 28 Jul, 15:30knh 1
tickets priority
mo 29 Jul, 09:45knh 1
badge holders priority
fr 02 Aug, 09:45knh 1
Ovule
Natalia Durszewicz / Poland 2019 / 4’
Shown in Shortlist Set 3 with:
Loved Ones / Loved Ones / 14’
Fascinatrix / 18’
The Dam / The Dam / 22’
Badylok / 10’
1410 / 28’
Shortlist
su 28 Jul, 16:00knh 2
th 01 Aug, 16:00knh 5
Filmmakers Q&A
su 04 Aug, 16:00knh 2
Owner’s Portrait
Retrato de propietarios
Joaquín Maito / Argentina 2018 / 80’
Visual Front
fr 26 Jul, 16:15knh 3
Filmmakers Q&A
mo 29 Jul, 16:15knh 3
Filmmakers Q&A
Pain and Glory
Dolor y gloria
Pedro Almodóvar / Spain 2019 / 113’
mBank Gala Screenings
su 28 Jul, 19:00knh 1
tickets priority
mo 29 Jul, 13:00knh 1
badge holders priority
we 31 Jul, 18:45knh 1
fr 02 Aug, 19:00knh 1
Parasite
Gisaengchung
Bong Joon-ho / South Korea 2019 / 131’
mBank Gala Screenings
sa 27 Jul, 18:45knh 1
tickets priority
su 28 Jul, 09:45knh 1
badge holders priority
we 31 Jul, 21:45knh 1
su 04 Aug, 16:00knh 1
Paris Awakens
Paris s’éveille
Olivier Assayas / France, Italy 1991 / 95’
Olivier Assayas
sa 27 Jul, 13:00dcf la
th 01 Aug, 19:00dcf la
sa 27 Jul, 15:45knh 4
Filmmakers Q&A
fr 02 Aug, 18:45knh 4
Personal Shopper
Olivier Assayas / France 2016 / 105’
Olivier Assayas
sa 27 Jul, 22:00dcf la
th 01 Aug, 22:00dcf la
th 25 Jul, 18:30knh 1
Filmmakers Q&A
Opening Ceremony
fr 26 Jul, 15:30knh 1
Filmmakers Q&A
tickets priority
sa 27 Jul, 09:45knh 1
badge holders priority
sa 03 Aug, 12:45knh 1
Possession
Andrzej Żuławski / France, West Germany 1981 / 124’
Żuławski vs. Żuławski
fr 26 Jul, 22:15knh 5
fr 02 Aug, 22:00knh 5
Postcards from the Verge
Sebastian Mez / Germany 2017 / 72’
Lost Lost Lost
su 28 Jul, 09:45knh 4
we 31 Jul, 22:15knh 6
Present.Perfect.
Shengze Zhu / USA, Hong Kong 2019 / 124’
Discoveries
fr 26 Jul, 13:15dcf lw
mo 29 Jul, 13:15dcf lw
th 01 Aug, 16:15dcf lw
Property
Träume von Räumen
Matthias Lintner / Germany 2019 / 85’
Visual Front
su 28 Jul, 19:00knh 2
Filmmakers Q&A
mo 29 Jul, 13:00knh 2
Filmmakers Q&A
th 01 Aug, 10:00knh 2
Queen of Hearts
Dronningen
May el-Toukhy / Denmark, Sweden 2019 / 127’
Season
fr 26 Jul, 22:15knh 6
sa 03 Aug, 22:15knh 6
Rams
Hrútar
Grímur Hákonarson / Iceland, Denmark, Norway, Poland 2015 / 93’
Oslo / Reykjavik 2
fr 26 Jul, 10:15knh 6
su 28 Jul, 22:00ryn
mo 29 Jul, 24:00club
Ray & Liz
Richard Billingham / UK 2018 / 108’
New Horizons International Competition
mo 29 Jul, 16:00knh 8
Filmmakers Q&A
tu 30 Jul, 13:00knh 8
Filmmakers Q&A
sa 03 Aug, 13:00knh 8
Ridge
Säsong
John Skoog / Sweden 2019 / 71’
Visual Front
sa 27 Jul, 18:45knh 4
su 28 Jul, 13:00knh 2
Filmmakers Q&A
th 01 Aug, 19:00knh 2
Filmmakers Q&A
Roi Soleil
Albert Serra / Spain, Portugal 2018 / 61’
Albert Serra
OP ENHEIM

4 Solny sq.
26 July – August 4 Mon – Fri 11 AM – 7 PM, Sat 12 AM – 6 PM,
Sun 12 AM – 4 PM

Rojo
Benjamín Naishtat / Argentina 2018 / 109’
New Argentinian Cinema
fr 26 Jul, 13:00dcf w
mo 29 Jul, 22:00dcf w
fr 02 Aug, 19:00dcf w
Roma
Alfonso Cuarón / Mexico, USA 2018 / 135’
Season
fr 26 Jul, 16:00knh 8
su 04 Aug, 09:45knh 7
Rough Remote Rumble
Ronco rumor remoto
Jorge López Navarrete / Spain 2018 / 74’
Lost Lost Lost
sa 27 Jul, 16:15knh 6
tu 30 Jul, 19:15knh 6
Sacavém
Júlio Alves / Portugal 2019 / 65’
Discoveries
fr 26 Jul, 22:15dcf lw
we 31 Jul, 16:15dcf lw
Filmmakers Q&A
fr 02 Aug, 16:15dcf lw
Filmmakers Q&A
Satan’s Tango
Sátántangó
Béla Tarr / Hungary 1994 / 450’
Classics of cinema
sa 27 Jul, 13:15knh 3
sa 03 Aug, 13:15knh 3
mo 29 Jul, 19:15knh 6
su 04 Aug, 13:15knh 6
Sentimental Destinies
Les destinées sentimentales
Olivier Assayas / France 2000 / 180’
Olivier Assayas
tu 30 Jul, 12:45dcf la
su 04 Aug, 12:30dcf la
She Is the Other Gaze
Sie ist der andere Blick
Christiana Perschon / Austria 2018 / 90’
Visual Front
tu 30 Jul, 19:15knh 3
Filmmakers Q&A
fr 02 Aug, 13:15knh 3
Filmmakers Q&A
mo 29 Jul, 16:00knh 2
fr 02 Aug, 16:00knh 5
Filmmakers Q&A
su 04 Aug, 19:00knh 2
th 01 Aug, 22:00knh 5
Filmmakers Q&A
fr 02 Aug, 22:00ryn
So Long, My Son
Di jiu tian chang
Wang Xiaoshuai / China 2019 / 175’
Ale kino+
fr 26 Jul, 18:45knh 5
mo 29 Jul, 09:45knh 3
fr 02 Aug, 09:45knh 3
So Pretty
Jessie Jeffrey Dunn Rovinelli / USA, France 2018 / 90’
The Body I Live In
fr 26 Jul, 21:45knh 7
tu 30 Jul, 13:15dcf lw
th 01 Aug, 18:45knh 4
Something in the Air
Après mai
Olivier Assayas / France 2012 / 122’
Olivier Assayas
mo 29 Jul, 13:00dcf la
sa 03 Aug, 16:00dcf la
Sons of Denmark
Danmarks sønner
Ulaa Salim / Denmark 2019 / 120’
Discoveries
mo 29 Jul, 19:00dcf w
fr 02 Aug, 16:00dcf w
su 04 Aug, 19:15dcf lw
Sophia Antipolis
Virgil Vernier / France 2018 / 98’
Third Eye: Spirituality, Magic and Witches
mo 29 Jul, 13:15knh 3
th 01 Aug, 19:15knh 3
Spell
Brendan Walter / USA, Iceland 2018 / 87’
Oslo / Reykjavik 2
mo 29 Jul, 10:00dcf la
fr 02 Aug, 22:00dcf la
su 04 Aug, 10:00dcf la
 
1 2 3
 
You've got festival pass. Go to booking service.