polski
log in / register

Programme archive

polish short movies - fictions 1
Don't be Afraid of the Dark Room
Kuba Czekaj / Poland 2009 / 35’
My Poor Head
Adrian Panek / Poland 2009 / 21’
Eight9
Paweł Jóźwiak-Rodan / Poland 2010 / 30’
The Man Who Was the Clarinet
Tushar Prakash / Poland 2010 / 20’
Polish Short Movies Competition
edycja 10
Christoph Girardet, Matthias Müller II
Play
Christoph Girardet, Matthias Müller / Germany 2003 / 6’
Kristall
Christoph Girardet, Matthias Müller / Germany 2006 / 15’
Mirror
Christoph Girardet, Matthias Müller / Germany 2003 / 8’
Maybe Siam
Christoph Girardet, Matthias Müller / Germany 2009 / 12'20’
contre-jour
Christoph Girardet, Matthias Müller / Germany 2009 / 11’
Meteor
Christoph Girardet, Matthias Müller / Germany 2011 / 15’
Retrospective: Christoph Girardet, Matthias Müller
edycja 14
Steve Jobs: The Man in the Machine
Alex Gibney / USA 2015 / 128’
edycja 106
VHS HELL maraton
Samurai Cop
Amir Shervan / USA 1989 / 95’
Nightbeast
Don Dohler / USA 1982 / 80’
American Hunter
Arizal / Indonesia 1990 / 92’
Midnight Madness: VHS
edycja 14
Silent movies with taper
Convict 13
Buster Keaton / USA 1920 / 20’
The Fireman
Charles Chaplin / USA 1916 / 32’
The Merry Frolics of Satan
Georges Méliès / France 1906 / 16’
films for children
edycja 7
null
Bitter Oranges
Monika Kotecka / Poland 2006 / 6’
In the Land of Bright Toys :-)
Mateusz Dymek / Poland 2006 / 30’
Journey
Dariusz Glazer / Poland 2006 / 30’
No Illusions
Krzysztof Krzysztof / Poland 2006 / 30’
POLISH SHORT FILM Competition
edycja 7
Set Life's Dramas
Avondale Dogs
Gregor Nicholas / New Zeland 1994 / 15’
Fog
Peter Salmon / New Zeland 2007 / 15’
O Tamaiti
Sima Urale / New Zeland 1996 / 15’
Sure to Rise
Niki Caro / New Zeland 1993 / 14’
The Beach
Dorthe Scheffmann / New Zeland 1995 / 8’
Truant
Michael Duignan / New Zeland 2005 / 15’
Watermark
Damon Fepulea'I / New Zeland 2001 / 12’
New Zealand cinema - shorts
edycja 8
Set Documentaries 3
Mary and Ann
Jacek Knopp / Poland 2008 / 30’
PRL de Luxe
Edyta Wróblewska / Poland 2007 / 15’
Schengen – two borders
Józef Herold / Poland 2008 / 20’
The Brothers
Lidia Duda / Poland 2007 / 52’
Polish Short Film Competition
edycja 8
null
A Few Photos
Marcin Pieczonka / Poland 2006 / 27’
A Few Simple Words
Anna Kazejak-Dawid / Poland 2007 / 37’
My Brother
Michał Stajnak / Poland 2007 / 10’
The Princess
Karolina Pająk / Poland 2006 / 3'30’
Wild Duck Season
Julia Ruszkiewicz / Poland 2006 / 19’
POLISH SHORT FILM Competition
edycja 7
Polish Short Films Competition - set 4
America
Aleksandra Terpińska / Poland 2015 / 29’
Domestication
Sylwia Gaweł / Poland 2015 / 6’
Love Stories
Bartek Tryzna, Monika Stpiczyńska / Poland 2014 / 29’
Whatever Happens, I Love You
Justyna Mytnik / Poland 2015 / 14’
Polish Short Films Competition
edycja 15
Set Alina Skiba 1
Luggage
Alina Skiba, Aleksander Oczko / Poland 1979 / 8’
Serenite
Alina Skiba – Zduń / Poland 1989 / 55’
The Biography of Bruno Schulz Extracted from a Drawer
Alina Skiba / Poland 1979 / 8’
The Letter from the End of the World
Alina Skiba / Poland 1998 / 24’
60 years polish animation: tvp kultura
edycja 8
edycja 15
edycja 15
Mr. Turner
Mike Leigh / UK, France, Germany 2014 / 150’
edycja 15
Actua I
Philippe Garrel / France 1968 / 6’
Shown with:
Regular Lovers / Regular Lovers / 183’
edycja 15
Living
Franz Zwartjes / Netherlands 1971 / 15’
Diary 1973-77 (Part 1)
David Perlov / Israel 1973-1977 / 52’
Third Eye #selfie: film self-portraits
edycja 15
European Short Films Competition - set 2
Back Track
Virgil Widrich / Austria 2015 / 7’
Powder Placenta
Katrina Daschner / Austria 2015 / 9’
Depositions
Luke Fowler / United Kingdom 2014 / 25’
Your Silent Face
Seamus Harahan / United Kingdom 2015 / 6’
The Island Is Enchanted with You
Alexander Carver, Daniel Schmidt / USA, Switzerland, Australia 2014 / 28’
European Short Films Competition
edycja 15
1 2 3 4 .. 339