polski
log in / register
Index Screening schedule

Index for day 26th July

Mid90s
Jonah Hill / USA 2018 / 85’
Discoveries
fr 26 Jul, 09:45knh 1
mo 29 Jul, 16:15knh 9
fr 02 Aug, 21:45knh 1
Adam & Evelyn
Adam und Evelyn
Andreas Goldstein / Germany 2018 / 100’
Discoveries
fr 26 Jul, 09:45knh 4
mo 29 Jul, 15:45knh 4
fr 02 Aug, 21:45knh 4
Abou Leila
Amin Sidi-Boumédiène / Algeria, France 2019 / 135’
Discoveries
fr 26 Jul, 09:45knh 7
sa 27 Jul, 22:00knh 8
mo 29 Jul, 12:45knh 7
fr 26 Jul, 10:00knh 2
we 31 Jul, 10:00knh 2
Homing
Querência
Helvécio Marins Jr. / Brazil 2019 / 90’
Discoveries
fr 26 Jul, 10:00knh 5
tu 30 Jul, 22:00knh 5
su 04 Aug, 19:00knh 5
Varda by Agnès
Varda par Agnès
Agnès Varda / France 2018 / 115’
Special Screenings
fr 26 Jul, 10:00knh 8
th 01 Aug, 15:45knh 7
Too Late to Die Young
Tarde para morir joven
Dominga Sotomayor / Chile, Brazil, Argentina, Netherlands, Qatar 2018 / 110’
Masters
fr 26 Jul, 10:00dcf w
we 31 Jul, 13:00dcf w
sa 03 Aug, 10:00dcf w
Woman at War
Kona fer í stríð
Benedikt Erlingsson / Iceland, France, Ukraine 2018 / 101’
Oslo / Reykjavik 2
fr 26 Jul, 10:00dcf la
we 31 Jul, 10:00dcf la
Joan of Arc
Jeanne
Bruno Dumont / France 2019 / 137’
Ale kino+
fr 26 Jul, 10:15knh 3
we 31 Jul, 22:15knh 3
su 04 Aug, 13:15knh 3
Rams
Hrútar
Grímur Hákonarson / Iceland, Denmark, Norway, Poland 2015 / 93’
Oslo / Reykjavik 2
fr 26 Jul, 10:15knh 6
su 28 Jul, 22:00ryn
Bacurau
Kleber Mendonça Filho, Juliano Dornelles / Brazil, France 2019 / 131’
Masters
fr 26 Jul, 10:15knh 9
tu 30 Jul, 16:15knh 9
sa 03 Aug, 19:15knh 9
th 25 Jul, 18:30knh 1
Opening Ceremony
fr 26 Jul, 15:30knh 1
tickets priority
sa 27 Jul, 09:45knh 1
badge holders priority
sa 03 Aug, 12:45knh 1
Olanda
Bernd Schoch / Germany 2019 / 154’
Visual Front
fr 26 Jul, 12:30knh 2
sa 27 Jul, 12:30knh 2
Little Joe
Jessica Hausner / Austria, UK, Germany 2019 / 100’
Masters
fr 26 Jul, 12:45knh 1
tu 30 Jul, 21:45knh 1
A Moon for My Father
Mania Akbari, Douglas White / UK, Iran, Germany 2018 / 85’
The Body I Live In
fr 26 Jul, 12:45knh 4
sa 27 Jul, 19:00knh 5
Angelo
Markus Schleinzer / Austria, Luxembourg 2018 / 111’
The Body I Live In
fr 26 Jul, 12:45knh 7
tu 30 Jul, 12:45knh 7
we 31 Jul, 15:45knh 7
su 04 Aug, 18:45knh 7
I Was at Home, but
Ich war zuhause, aber…
Angela Schanelec / Germany, Serbia 2019 / 105’
Masters
fr 26 Jul, 13:00knh 5
su 28 Jul, 13:00knh 5
sa 03 Aug, 19:00knh 5
Good Girls
Las niñas bien
Alejandra Márquez Abella / Mexico 2018 / 93’
Discoveries
fr 26 Jul, 13:00knh 8
mo 29 Jul, 10:00knh 7
th 01 Aug, 21:45knh 7
Rojo
Benjamín Naishtat / Argentina 2018 / 109’
New Argentinian Cinema
fr 26 Jul, 13:00dcf w
mo 29 Jul, 22:00dcf w
fr 02 Aug, 19:00dcf w
fr 26 Jul, 13:00dcf la
fr 02 Aug, 10:00dcf la
Mamonga
Stefan Malešević / Bosnia and Herzegovina, Serbia, Montenegro 2019 / 92’
Discoveries
fr 26 Jul, 13:15knh 3
tu 30 Jul, 13:15knh 3
th 01 Aug, 10:15knh 3
Dark Skull
Viejo calavera
Kiro Russo / Bolivia, Qatar 2016 / 80’
Lost Lost Lost
fr 26 Jul, 13:15knh 6
tu 30 Jul, 16:15knh 6
Beanpole
Dylda
Kantemir Bałagow / Russia 2019 / 130’
Ale kino+
fr 26 Jul, 13:15knh 9
mo 29 Jul, 10:15knh 9
we 31 Jul, 19:15knh 9
fr 02 Aug, 13:00dcf w
su 04 Aug, 10:15knh 9
Present.Perfect.
Shengze Zhu / USA, Hong Kong 2019 / 124’
Discoveries
fr 26 Jul, 13:15dcf lw
mo 29 Jul, 13:15dcf lw
th 01 Aug, 16:15dcf lw
Marina Abramovic: The Artist Is Present
Matthew Akers, Jeff Dupre / USA 2012 / 106’
Special Screenings
fr 26 Jul, 13:15dcf p
su 28 Jul, 13:15dcf p
we 31 Jul, 22:15dcf p
fr 02 Aug, 19:15dcf p
su 04 Aug, 13:15dcf p
fr 26 Jul, 14:00ip studio
opening
th 25 Jul, 18:30knh 1
Opening Ceremony
fr 26 Jul, 15:30knh 1
tickets priority
sa 27 Jul, 09:45knh 1
badge holders priority
sa 03 Aug, 12:45knh 1
Du
Paul Tunge / Norway 2019 / 76’
Oslo / Reykjavik 2
fr 26 Jul, 15:45knh 4
sa 27 Jul, 09:45knh 4
tu 30 Jul, 21:45knh 4
Dirty God
Sacha Polak / Netherlands, UK, Belgium, Ireland 2019 / 105’
The Body I Live In
fr 26 Jul, 15:45knh 7
sa 27 Jul, 15:45knh 7
sa 03 Aug, 16:15knh 9
Honour of the Knights
Honor de cavalleria
Albert Serra / Spain 2006 / 104’
Shown with:
Cuba libre / 18’
Albert Serra
fr 26 Jul, 16:00knh 5
fr 02 Aug, 18:45knh 5
Roma
Alfonso Cuarón / Mexico, USA 2018 / 135’
Season
fr 26 Jul, 16:00knh 8
su 04 Aug, 09:45knh 7
Family Members
Los miembros de la familia
Mateo Bendesky / Argentina 2019 / 86’
New Argentinian Cinema
fr 26 Jul, 16:00dcf w
sa 27 Jul, 10:00dcf w
tu 30 Jul, 13:00dcf w
Disorder
Désordre
Olivier Assayas / France 1986 / 88’
Olivier Assayas
fr 26 Jul, 16:00dcf la
we 31 Jul, 19:00dcf la
Shortlist Set 1
Acid Rain
Tomek Popakul / Poland 2019 / 26’
Horse Riders
Anna Gawlita / Poland 2018 / 19’
Wonder Girls
Anastazja Dąbrowska / Poland 2018 / 20’
Weightlifter
Dmytro Sukholytkyy-Sobchuk / Ukraine, Poland 2018 / 30’
Shortlist
fr 26 Jul, 16:15knh 2
tu 30 Jul, 16:15knh 5
sa 03 Aug, 13:00knh 2
Owner’s Portrait
Retrato de propietarios
Joaquín Maito / Argentina 2018 / 80’
Visual Front
fr 26 Jul, 16:15knh 3
mo 29 Jul, 16:15knh 3
The Tree
A Árvore / Drvo
André Gil Mata / Portugal, Bosnia and Herzegovina 2018 / 104’
Lost Lost Lost
fr 26 Jul, 16:15knh 6
su 28 Jul, 16:15knh 6
Tommaso
Abel Ferrara / Italy, UK, USA 2019 / 115’
Masters
fr 26 Jul, 16:15knh 9
tu 30 Jul, 19:15knh 9
fr 02 Aug, 10:15knh 9
sa 03 Aug, 22:00dcf w
A Tale of Three Sisters
Kız Kardeşler
Emin Alper / Turkey, Germany, Netherlands, Greece 2019 / 108’
Discoveries
fr 26 Jul, 16:15dcf lw
mo 29 Jul, 19:15dcf lw
fr 02 Aug, 13:30dcf lw
Bergman: A Year in Life
Jane Magnusson / Sweden, Norway 2018 / 117’
Season
fr 26 Jul, 16:15dcf p
mo 29 Jul, 13:15dcf p
th 01 Aug, 19:15dcf p
sa 03 Aug, 13:15dcf p
Mr. Jones
Agnieszka Holland / Poland, UK, Ukraine 2019 / 119’
mBank Gala Screenings
fr 26 Jul, 18:45knh 1
tickets priority
sa 27 Jul, 12:45knh 1
badge holders priority
we 31 Jul, 15:45knh 1
fr 26 Jul, 18:45knh 4
we 31 Jul, 15:45knh 4
So Long, My Son
Di jiu tian chang
Wang Xiaoshuai / China 2019 / 175’
Ale kino+
fr 26 Jul, 18:45knh 5
mo 29 Jul, 09:45knh 3
fr 02 Aug, 09:45knh 3
American Animals
Bart Layton / UK, USA 2018 / 116’
Special Screenings
fr 26 Jul, 18:45knh 7
Make Me Up
Rachel MacLean / UK 2018 / 84’
Visual Front
fr 26 Jul, 19:00knh 2
tu 30 Jul, 13:00knh 2
fr 02 Aug, 19:00knh 2
Flesh Out
Michela Occhipinti / Italy 2019 / 94’
The Body I Live In
fr 26 Jul, 19:00knh 8
tu 30 Jul, 13:15knh 9
fr 02 Aug, 18:45knh 7
Monos
Alejandro Landes / Colombia, Argentina, Netherlands, Germany, Sweden, Uruguay 2019 / 102’
New Argentinian Cinema
fr 26 Jul, 19:00dcf w
su 28 Jul, 22:00dcf w
sa 03 Aug, 16:00dcf w
Winter’s Child
L’enfant de l’hiver
Olivier Assayas / France 1989 / 84’
Olivier Assayas
fr 26 Jul, 19:00dcf la
we 31 Jul, 13:00dcf la
fr 26 Jul, 19:00bwa
opening
sa 27 Jul, 18:00bwa
guided tour
su 28 Jul, 18:00bwa
guided tour
mo 29 Jul, 18:00bwa
guided tour
tu 30 Jul, 18:00bwa
guided tour
we 31 Jul, 18:00bwa
guided tour
th 01 Aug, 18:00bwa
guided tour
fr 02 Aug, 18:00bwa
guided tour
fr 26 Jul, 19:00tiff
opening
tu 30 Jul, 19:00tiff
Q&A
The Juniper Tree
Nietzchka Keene / Iceland, USA 1990 / 78’
Third Eye: Spirituality, Magic and Witches
fr 26 Jul, 19:15knh 3
su 28 Jul, 18:45knh 7
tu 30 Jul, 16:15knh 3
Liquidation
Christophe Bisson / France 2013 / 20’
How Fernando Pessoa Saved Portugal
Eugène Green / Portugal, France, Belgium 2018 / 26’
L. Cohen
James Benning / USA 2017 / 45’
Lost Lost Lost
fr 26 Jul, 19:15knh 6
sa 03 Aug, 13:00knh 4
At Eternity’s Gate
Julian Schnabel / Ireland, Switzerland, UK, France, USA 2018 / 110’
Masters
fr 26 Jul, 19:15knh 9
th 01 Aug, 19:15knh 9
From the Inside
Z wnętrza
Cezary Grzesiuk, Tomasz Szwan, Krystian Kamiński / Poland 2019 / 90’
Special Screenings
fr 26 Jul, 19:15dcf lw
su 28 Jul, 19:15dcf lw
fr 02 Aug, 22:15dcf lw
Zama
Lucrecia Martel / Argentina, Brazil, Spain, Dominican Republic, France, Netherlands, Mexico, Switzerland, USA, Portugal, Lebanon 2017 / 115’
Season
fr 26 Jul, 19:15dcf p
su 28 Jul, 22:15dcf p
tu 30 Jul, 22:15dcf p
fr 02 Aug, 22:15dcf p
Climax
Gaspar Noé / France 2018 / 95’
Season
fr 26 Jul, 21:45knh 4
su 28 Jul, 21:45knh 4
So Pretty
Jessie Jeffrey Dunn Rovinelli / USA, France 2018 / 90’
The Body I Live In
fr 26 Jul, 21:45knh 7
tu 30 Jul, 13:15dcf lw
th 01 Aug, 18:45knh 4
The Beach Bum
Harmony Korine / Switzerland, UK, France, USA 2019 / 95’
Masters
fr 26 Jul, 22:00knh 1
su 28 Jul, 21:45knh 1
th 01 Aug, 22:30knh 1
Sweet Sweetback's Baadasssss Song
Melvin Van Peebles / USA 1971 / 97’
Midnight Madness: Wet Dreams
fr 26 Jul, 22:00knh 2
we 31 Jul, 21:45knh 4
The Days to Come
Els dies que vindran
Carlos Marqués-Marcet / Spain 2019 / 95’
Discoveries
fr 26 Jul, 22:00knh 8
tu 30 Jul, 22:00knh 8
su 04 Aug, 10:00knh 2
In Fabric
Peter Strickland / UK 2018 / 118’
Masters
fr 26 Jul, 22:00dcf w
tu 30 Jul, 22:15dcf w
fr 02 Aug, 22:00dcf w
Demonlover
Olivier Assayas / France 2002 / 129’
Olivier Assayas
fr 26 Jul, 22:00dcf la
we 31 Jul, 22:00dcf la
Summer
Leto
Kirył Serebrennikow / Russia, France 2018 / 126’
Season
fr 26 Jul, 22:00ryn
we 31 Jul, 22:00knh 5
fr 26 Jul, 22:15knh 3
tu 30 Jul, 22:15knh 3
Possession
Andrzej Żuławski / France, West Germany 1981 / 124’
Żuławski vs. Żuławski
fr 26 Jul, 22:15knh 5
fr 02 Aug, 22:00knh 5
Queen of Hearts
Dronningen
May el-Toukhy / Denmark, Sweden 2019 / 127’
Season
fr 26 Jul, 22:15knh 6
sa 03 Aug, 22:15knh 6
The Wild Goose Lake
Nan fang che zhan de ju hui
Diao Yinan / China, France 2019 / 113’
Ale kino+
fr 26 Jul, 22:15knh 9
mo 29 Jul, 22:00knh 8
th 01 Aug, 22:15knh 9
Sacavèm
Júlio Alves / Portugal 2019 / 65’
Discoveries
fr 26 Jul, 22:15dcf lw
we 31 Jul, 16:15dcf lw
fr 02 Aug, 16:15dcf lw
Touch Me Not
Adina Pintilie / Romania, Germany, Czech Republic, Bulgaria, France 2018 / 125’
Season
fr 26 Jul, 22:15dcf p
su 28 Jul, 19:15dcf p
mo 29 Jul, 22:15dcf p
we 31 Jul, 19:15dcf p
th 01 Aug, 22:15dcf p
sa 03 Aug, 22:15dcf p
fr 26 Jul, 24:00club
You've got festival pass. Go to booking service.