polski
log in / register

Programme archive

European Short Films Competition

European Short Films Competition - set 1
Cold Kisses
Nicolás Rincón Gille / Belgium, Colombia 2015 / 15’
Captive Horizon
Lukas Marxt / Austria, Germany 2015 / 14’
Black Code/Code Noir
Louis Henderson / France, United Kingdom 2015 / 21’
The Interpreter
Noriko Okaku / United Kingdom 2015 / 6’
Nightlife
Cyprien Gaillard / France 2015 / 15’
edycja 16
European Short Films Competition - set 2
Black
Anouk De Clercq / Belgium 2015 / 5’
Live to Live
Laida Lertxundi / USA, Spain 2015 / 10’
Here There
Alexander Stewart / Croatia, USA 2015 / 5’
O Pássaro da Noite
Marie Losier / Portugal, France 2015 / 20’
The Path
Jasmijn Schrofer / Netherlands 2015 / 17’
Navigator
Björn Kämmerer / Austria 2015 / 7’
The Park
Randa Maroufi / France 2015 / 14’
edycja 16
European Short Films Competition - set 3
Quimtai
Camilo Colmenares / Germany 2015 / 6’
The Offspring Resembles the Parent
Lina Selander, Oscar Mangione / Sweden 2015 / 14’
Between the Bullet and the Hole
Aura Satz / United Kingdom 2015 / 11’
distortion
Lydia Nsiah / Austria 2016 / 5’
There is Land!
Ana Vaz / Brazil, France 2015 / 13’
I don’t think I can see an Island
Emmanuel Lefrant, Christopher Becks / France 2016 / 4’
Kwassa Kwassa
Tuan Andrew Nguyen, Superflex / Denmark, Vietnam 2015 / 19’
edycja 16
European Short Films Competition - set 4
Expression of Sightless
Jessica Sarah Rinland / United Kingdom 2015 / 4’
What’s New
Nina Könnemann / Germany 2015 / 6’
Crippled Symmetries
Beatrice Gibson / United Kingdom 2015 / 26’
Of Slaves and Robots
Miloš Tomić / Serbia 2016 / 3’
Electrical Gaza
Rosalind Nashashibi / United Kingdom 2015 / 18’
The Powder of Sympathy
Tuomas A. Laitinen / Finland, USA, Benin, China 2015 / 9’
Not Even Nothing Can Be Free of Ghosts
Rainer Kohlberger / Austria, Germany 2016 / 11’
edycja 16
European Short Films Competition - set 5
With All Our Cameras
Miguel López Beraza / Spain, Hungary 2016 / 27’
Lightkeeping
Elias Heuninck / Belgium 2015 / 12’
A Thing Among Things
Giovanni Giaretta / Italy, Netherlands 2015 / 7’
Cinéma Concret
Makino Takashi / Japan, Netherlands 2015 / 24’
edycja 16
European Short Films Competition - set 6
The Horses of a Cavalry Captain
Clemens von Wedemeyer / Germany 2015 / 10’
Vintage Print
Siegfried A. Fruhauf / Austria 2015 / 13’
Abu Ammar is Coming
Naeem Mohaiemen / Bangladesh, Lebanon, United Kingdom 2016 / 6’
Pulling Up Roots
Cecelia Condit / Ireland 2015 / 8’
Personne
Christoph Girardet, Matthias Müller / Germany 2016 / 15’
Hallo Mabuse
Dietmar Brehm / Austria 2016 / 5’
Batrachian’s Ballad
Leonor Teles / Portugal 2016 / 11’
edycja 16
1