polski
log in / register
Index Screening schedule

Discoveries

Abou Leila
Amin Sidi-Boumédiène / Algeria, France 2019 / 135’
fr 26 Jul, 09:45knh 7
sa 27 Jul, 22:00knh 8
mo 29 Jul, 12:45knh 7
Adam & Evelyn
Adam und Evelyn
Andreas Goldstein / Germany 2018 / 100’
fr 26 Jul, 09:45knh 4
mo 29 Jul, 15:45knh 4
fr 02 Aug, 21:45knh 4
A First Farewell
Wang Lina / China 2018 / 86’
mo 29 Jul, 09:45knh 4
su 04 Aug, 19:15knh 3
A Tale of Three Sisters
Kız Kardeşler
Emin Alper / Turkey, Germany, Netherlands, Greece 2019 / 108’
fr 26 Jul, 16:15dcf lw
mo 29 Jul, 19:15dcf lw
fr 02 Aug, 13:30dcf lw
Beats
Brian Welsh / UK 2019 / 96’
sa 27 Jul, 22:00dcf w
we 31 Jul, 22:00dcf w
su 04 Aug, 10:00dcf w
Dafne
Federico Bondi / Italy 2019 / 94’
sa 27 Jul, 10:00knh 8
fr 02 Aug, 12:45knh 7
su 04 Aug, 10:00knh 8
Good Girls
Las niñas bien
Alejandra Márquez Abella / Mexico 2018 / 93’
fr 26 Jul, 13:00knh 8
mo 29 Jul, 10:00knh 7
th 01 Aug, 21:45knh 7
Homing
Querência
Helvécio Marins Jr. / Brazil 2019 / 90’
fr 26 Jul, 10:00knh 5
tu 30 Jul, 22:00knh 5
su 04 Aug, 19:00knh 5
fr 26 Jul, 10:00knh 2
we 31 Jul, 10:00knh 2
Maggie
Yi Ok-seop / South Korea 2018 / 88’
su 28 Jul, 21:45knh 7
tu 30 Jul, 10:00knh 5
sa 03 Aug, 22:00knh 5
Maiden
Alex Holmes / UK 2018 / 97’
su 28 Jul, 10:00dcf w
we 31 Jul, 10:00dcf w
th 01 Aug, 16:00dcf w
Mamonga
Stefan Malešević / Bosnia and Herzegovina, Serbia, Montenegro 2019 / 92’
fr 26 Jul, 13:15knh 3
tu 30 Jul, 13:15knh 3
Filmmakers Q&A
th 01 Aug, 10:15knh 3
Filmmakers Q&A
Mid90s
Jonah Hill / USA 2018 / 85’
fr 26 Jul, 09:45knh 1
mo 29 Jul, 16:15knh 9
fr 02 Aug, 21:45knh 1
Present.Perfect.
Shengze Zhu / USA, Hong Kong 2019 / 124’
fr 26 Jul, 13:15dcf lw
mo 29 Jul, 13:15dcf lw
th 01 Aug, 16:15dcf lw
Sacavèm
Júlio Alves / Portugal 2019 / 65’
fr 26 Jul, 22:15dcf lw
Filmmakers Q&A
we 31 Jul, 16:15dcf lw
Filmmakers Q&A
fr 02 Aug, 16:15dcf lw
Sons of Denmark
Danmarks sønner
Ulaa Salim / Denmark 2019 / 120’
mo 29 Jul, 19:00dcf w
fr 02 Aug, 16:00dcf w
su 04 Aug, 19:15dcf lw
Synonyms
Synonymes
Nadav Lapid / France, Israel, Germany 2019 / 123’
sa 27 Jul, 13:15knh 9
tu 30 Jul, 10:15knh 9
sa 03 Aug, 22:00knh 7
The Best of Dorien B.
Anke Blondé / Belgium, Netherlands 2019 / 106’
sa 27 Jul, 19:00dcf w
Filmmakers Q&A
tu 30 Jul, 10:00dcf w
th 01 Aug, 22:00dcf w
The Days to Come
Els dies que vindran
Carlos Marqués-Marcet / Spain 2019 / 95’
fr 26 Jul, 22:00knh 8
tu 30 Jul, 22:00knh 8
su 04 Aug, 10:00knh 2
The Earth
Terra
Hiroatsu Suzuki, Rossana Torres / Portugal 2018 / 60’
th 01 Aug, 12:45knh 4
Filmmakers Q&A
fr 02 Aug, 12:45knh 4
Filmmakers Q&A
The Gold-Laden Sheep & the Sacred Mountain
Ridham Janve / India 2018 / 97’
sa 27 Jul, 19:15knh 6
tu 30 Jul, 22:15knh 6
sa 03 Aug, 19:15dcf lw
The Lodge
Severin Fiala, Veronika Franz / UK, USA 2019 / 108’
sa 27 Jul, 22:15knh 9
mo 29 Jul, 22:15knh 9
sa 03 Aug, 22:15knh 9
The Man Who Surprised Everyone
Cziełowiek, kotoryj udiwił wsiech
Natasza Merkulowa, Aleksiej Czupow / Russia, France, Estonia 2018 / 105’
sa 27 Jul, 18:45knh 7
th 01 Aug, 10:00dcf w
fr 02 Aug, 09:45knh 7
The River
Ozen
Emir Baigazin / Kazakhstan, Poland, Norway 2018 / 108’
sa 27 Jul, 22:15knh 6
su 28 Jul, 22:15dcf lw
su 04 Aug, 19:15knh 6
Wall
Wycieczka
Bartosz Grudziecki / Poland, Germany 2018 / 106’
sa 27 Jul, 19:15dcf lw
Filmmakers Q&A
tu 30 Jul, 16:15dcf lw
Filmmakers Q&A
th 01 Aug, 22:15dcf lw
1
You've got festival pass. Go to booking service.