polski
log in / register
Index Screening schedule
Our Time, dir. Carlos Reygadas

Masters

Movies by Harmony Korine and Carlos Reygadas

read more

21 films

At Eternity’s Gate
Julian Schnabel / Ireland, Switzerland, UK, France, USA 2018 / 110’
fr 26 Jul, 19:15knh 9
th 01 Aug, 19:15knh 9
Bacurau
Kleber Mendonça Filho, Juliano Dornelles / Brazil, France 2019 / 131’
fr 26 Jul, 10:15knh 9
tu 30 Jul, 16:15knh 9
sa 03 Aug, 19:15knh 9
Between Two Waters
Entre dos aguas
Isaki Lacuesta / Spain, Switzerland, Romania 2018 / 136’
sa 27 Jul, 16:00dcf w
mo 29 Jul, 10:00dcf w
th 01 Aug, 13:00dcf w
su 04 Aug, 19:00dcf w
Fukuoka
Zhang Lu / South Korea, Japan 2019 / 88’
mo 29 Jul, 15:45knh 7
Filmmakers Q&A
tu 30 Jul, 18:45knh 4
Filmmakers Q&A
su 04 Aug, 18:45knh 4
Ghost Town Anthology
Répertoire des villes disparues
Denis Côté / Canada 2019 / 97’
sa 27 Jul, 10:15knh 9
th 01 Aug, 16:15knh 9
fr 02 Aug, 13:15knh 9
Greta
Neil Jordan / USA, Ireland 2018 / 98’
su 28 Jul, 22:15knh 9
tu 30 Jul, 22:15knh 9
fr 02 Aug, 22:15knh 9
I Was at Home, but
Ich war zuhause, aber…
Angela Schanelec / Germany, Serbia 2019 / 105’
fr 26 Jul, 13:00knh 5
su 28 Jul, 13:00knh 5
sa 03 Aug, 19:00knh 5
In Fabric
Peter Strickland / UK 2018 / 118’
fr 26 Jul, 22:00dcf w
tu 30 Jul, 22:15dcf w
fr 02 Aug, 22:00dcf w
It Must Be Heaven
Elia Suleiman / France, Qatar, Germany, Canada, Turkey, Palestine 2019 / 97’
mo 29 Jul, 13:15knh 9
th 01 Aug, 10:15knh 9
fr 02 Aug, 16:15knh 9
Little Joe
Jessica Hausner / Austria, UK, Germany 2019 / 100’
fr 26 Jul, 12:45knh 1
tu 30 Jul, 21:45knh 1
Living and Knowing You're Alive
Être vivant et le savoir
Alain Cavalier / France 2019 / 80’
sa 27 Jul, 13:15dcf lw
tu 30 Jul, 19:15dcf lw
sa 03 Aug, 16:15dcf lw
Long Day's Journey Into Night
Di qiu zui hou de ye wan
Bi Gan / China, France 2018 / 138’
su 28 Jul, 10:15knh 9
th 01 Aug, 13:15knh 9
sa 03 Aug, 10:15knh 9
Öndög
Wang Quan’an / China, Mongolia 2018 / 100’
we 31 Jul, 16:00dcf w
sa 03 Aug, 13:00dcf w
Our Time
Nuestro tiempo
Carlos Reygadas / Mexico 2018 / 170’
su 28 Jul, 15:30knh 1
tickets priority
mo 29 Jul, 09:45knh 1
badge holders priority
fr 02 Aug, 09:45knh 1
The Beach Bum
Harmony Korine / Switzerland, UK, France, USA 2019 / 95’
fr 26 Jul, 22:00knh 1
su 28 Jul, 21:45knh 1
th 01 Aug, 22:30knh 1
The Golden Glove
Der goldene Handschuh
Fatih Akin / Germany, France 2019 / 110’
sa 27 Jul, 21:45knh 7
tu 30 Jul, 21:45knh 7
fr 02 Aug, 21:45knh 7
The Halt
Ang hupa
Lav Diaz / Philippines 2019 / 276’
th 25 Jul, 19:00knh 4
tu 30 Jul, 09:45knh 4
su 04 Aug, 09:45knh 4
The Whistlers
La Gomera
Corneliu Porumboiu / Romania, France, Germany, Sweden 2019 / 97’
mo 29 Jul, 19:15knh 9
we 31 Jul, 10:15knh 9
fr 02 Aug, 19:15knh 9
Tommaso
Abel Ferrara / Italy, UK, USA 2019 / 115’
th 25 Jul, 20:15knh 2
extra screening!
fr 26 Jul, 16:15knh 9
tu 30 Jul, 19:15knh 9
fr 02 Aug, 10:15knh 9
sa 03 Aug, 22:00dcf w
Too Late to Die Young
Tarde para morir joven
Dominga Sotomayor / Chile, Brazil, Argentina, Netherlands, Qatar 2018 / 110’
fr 26 Jul, 10:00dcf w
we 31 Jul, 13:00dcf w
sa 03 Aug, 10:00dcf w
Your Face
Ni de lian
Tsai Ming-liang / Taiwan, France 2018 / 76’
sa 27 Jul, 12:45knh 7
mo 29 Jul, 18:45knh 7
su 04 Aug, 15:45knh 7
1
You've got festival pass. Go to booking service.