polski
log in / register

Programme archive

In A Natural Way
Sposób naturalny
Agata Wojcierowska / Poland 2015 / 10’
Shown in Polish Short Films Competition - set 8 with:
Object / Object / 15’
Lila / 22’
Woolen Cogwheels / Woolen Cogwheels / 13’
Supernova / 28’
edycja 15
Set 1: Clermont-Ferrand Film Festival (animations)
20000 Phantoms
Jean-Gabriel Périot / France 2007 / 11’
Do It Yourself
Eric Ledune / Belgium 2007 / 12'50’
Fishing with Spinoza
John Ken Mortensen / Denmark 2007 / 7’
Forest Murmours
Jonathon Hodgson / UK 2006 / 12’
La main de l’ours
Marina Rosset / Switzerland 2008 / 4'40’
Radio Kebrle
Vera Hoffmanova / Czech Republic 2006 / 16’
Saint Feast Day
Anne-Laure Daffis, Léo Marchand / France 2007 / 15'40’
Springtime in Sant Ponç
Eugenia Mumenthaler, David Epiney / Switzerland 2007 / 20’
Short Films - animation
edycja 8
Set Documentaries 5
Encounter
Krzysztof Pieczyński / Poland 2007 / 27’
Glass Trap
Paweł Ferdek / Poland 2008 / 14'30’
Savage Joy
Piotr Kloc / Poland 2008 / 52’
The Boot of Fortune
Lesław Dobrucki / Poland 2007 / 10’
Waiting for Francesco
Paolo Volponi / Poland 2008 / 15’
Polish Short Film Competition
edycja 8
Supernova
Andrzej Cichocki / Poland 2015 / 28’
Shown in Polish Short Films Competition - set 8 with:
Object / Object / 15’
Lila / 22’
In A Natural Way / In A Natural Way / 10’
Woolen Cogwheels / Woolen Cogwheels / 13’
edycja 15
One Sunday Morning. Scherzo
Andrzej Munk / Poland 1955 / 19’
Eroica. Con bravura
Andrzej Munk / Poland 1957 / 32’
A Walk in the Old City of Warsaw
Andrzej Munk / Poland 1958 / 18’
Polish National Newsreel 1956, no. 36 – Komeda and His Band
Andrzej Munk / Poland 1956 / 3’
Polish National Newsreel 1959, no. 52 AB – The (Anti)celebratory Version
Andrzej Munk / Poland 1959 / 8’
Retrospective: Andrzej Munk
edycja 11
Fun without Limits
Ulrich Seidl / Austria 1998 / 45’
The Bosom Friend
Ulrich Seidl / Austria 1997 / 60’
Retrospective: Ulrich Seidl
edycja 12
The Artist
Paweł Woldan / Poland 1986 / 15’
The Last Schoolbell
Magdalena Łazarkiewicz / Poland 1989 / 107’
The Karol Irzykowski Film Studio
edycja 12
He Has Arrived
Krzysztof Krauze / Poland 1984 / 56’
The Burial of the Potato
Jan Jakub Kolski / Poland 1990 / 96’
The Karol Irzykowski Film Studio
edycja 12
Prussian Culture
Mordechaj Mordka Towbin / Poland, France 1908 / 8’
Tomb of the Unknown Soldier
Ryszard Ordyński / Poland 1927 / 77’
Silent Films
edycja 9
Set Features 1
Beyond the Horizon
Kuba Czekaj / Poland 2007 / 31'20’
False
Igor Devold / Poland 2007 / 27'28’
The Morning After
Katarzyna Gondek / Poland 2008 / 3’
Universal Spring
Anna Karasińska / Poland 2007 / 16’
Wandering Daydreams
Marek Birner / Poland 2007 / 17’
Polish Short Film Competition
edycja 8
Herman the Stoker
Leszek Wosiewicz / Poland 1986 / 22’
Kornblumenblau
Leszek Wosiewicz / Poland 1988 / 88’
The Karol Irzykowski Film Studio
edycja 12
Witold Giersz – films worth knowing, filmed in Poznań
Reincarnation – Allegro vivace
Krzysztof Giersz / Poland 1986 / 4’
Reincarnation – Andante
Witold Giersz / Poland 1986 / 4’
Reincarnation - Finall
Witold Giersz / Poland 1986 / 4’
The Jungle
Witold Giersz / Poland 1987 / 11’
Premiere
Witold Giersz / Poland 1988 / 11’
Spiteful Jose
Witold Giersz / Poland 1988 / 11’
Kidnapping
Witold Giersz / Poland 1988 / 11’
Farewell
Witold Giersz / Poland 1991 / 11’
The Living Water
Witold Giersz / Poland 2003 / 13’
Red Hill. A Story from Singapore
Witold Giersz, Waldemar Szajkowski / UK 2004 / 13’
Rondo alla Turca
Witold Giersz / Poland 1993 / 4’
In the Cave of the Mountain King
Witold Giersz / Poland 1996 / 4’
Retrospective: Witold Giersz
edycja 12
Powder Placenta
Katrina Daschner / Austria 2015 / 9’
Shown in European Short Films Competition - set 2 with:
Back Track / 7’
Depositions / 25’
Your Silent Face / 6’
The Island Is Enchanted with You / The Island Is Enchanted with You / 28’
edycja 15
Neighbors
Sąsiady
Grzegorz Królikiewicz / Poland 2014 / 95’
edycja 15
Peter Tscherkassky – shorts 2
Freeze Frame
Peter Tscherkassky / Austria 1983 / 9'38’
kelimba
Peter Tscherkassky / Austria 1986 / 10’
Happy-End
Peter Tscherkassky / Austria 1996 / 10'56’
Shot-Countershot
Peter Tscherkassky / Austria 1987 / 0'22’
Coming Attractions
Peter Tscherkassky / Austria 2010 / 25'12’
Get Ready
Peter Tscherkassky / Austria 1999 / 1'40’
Instructions for Light and Sound Machine
Peter Tscherkassky / Austria 2005 / 17’
Retrospective: Peter Tscherkassky
edycja 12
film morning 1
Picnic with Cake: Mrs. & Mr. Dog
Masha Halberstad, Tom van Gestel, Mercedes Marro / Netherlands 2012 / 6’
Picnic with Cake: Kite Rabbit
Masha Halberstad, Tom van Gestel, Mercedes Marro / Netherlands 2012 / 6’
Picnic with Cake: Toni and Danny Rat
Masha Halberstad, Tom van Gestel, Mercedes Marro / Netherlands 2012 / 6’
Picnic with Cake: Mrs. Pig
Masha Halberstad, Tom van Gestel, Mercedes Marro / Netherlands 2012 / 6’
Picnic with Cake: Lizard and Frog
Masha Halberstad, Tom van Gestel, Mercedes Marro / Netherlands 2012 / 6’
Picnic with Cake: Mr. Bulldog
Masha Halberstad, Tom van Gestel, Mercedes Marro / Netherlands 2012 / 6’
Picnic with Cake: Mrs. Poodle
Masha Halberstad, Tom van Gestel, Mercedes Marro / Netherlands 2012 / 6’
Films for Children
edycja 13
Set 3: Short film: panorama (animations)
Dock 5
Benjamin Devaux, Simon Landrein, Paul Chaudet / France 2007 / 5'30’
Hitchhiker
Daniel Höpfner / Germany 2007 / 13’
Jungle Jail
Mathieu Arnoux, Hugo Cierzniak, Bruce Nguyen Van Lan, Aymeric Palermo / France 2007 / 8’
Lost in the Snow
Vladimirs Leščiovs / Latvia 2007 / 8’
Lovesick
Spela Cadez / Germany, null 2007 / 8'30’
Matops
Stéphanie Machuret / France 2006 / 12’
Milk Teeth
Tibor Manoczki / UK 2007 / 11'20’
Replay
Zakaria Boumediane, Camille Delmeule, Fabien Félicité-Zulma, Anthony Voisin / France 2007 / 8’
Rgb Xyz
David O’Reilly / Ireland 2008 / 13’
The Dress
Mari-Liis Bassovskaja, Jelena Girlin / Estonia 2007 / 6'30’
The Man with a Chicken Head
Sylvain Jorget, Axel Morales, Mathias Rodriguez / France 2007 / 6’
Tong
Cellier David, Limouzin Florent, Real Arnaud / France 2006 / 9’
Short Films - animation
edycja 8
Films for children - set 2
The last Norwegian Troll
Pjotr Sapegin / Norway 2010 / 13’
Twigson Ties the Knot
Martin Lund / Norway 2010 / 78’
Films for Children
edycja 11
Set 2: RCA School (animations)
Adjustment
Ian Mackinnon / UK 2006 / 3'40’
Bald Dad
Kristian Andrews / UK 2007 / 5’
Collision
Max Hattler / UK 2005 / 2'30’
Guy 101
Ian Gouldstone / UK 2005 / 8'30’
Heather
Edward Suckling / UK 2007 / 5’
Hold On
Hei Cheng / UK 2007 / 3'45’
Mother
Christph Steger / UK 2006 / 6'33’
Nothing Happened Today
Reka Gacs / UK 2007 / 4'45’
Otherside
Ellie Land / UK 2007 / 5'20’
Pingpongs
George Gendi / UK 2006 / 5'30’
Procrastination
Johnny Kelly / UK 2007 / 4'15’
Sleep with the Fishes
Belle Mellor / UK 2005 / 4'27’
The Adventures of John and John
William Bishop-Stephens / UK 2006 / 7'11’
Time Is Running Out
Marc Reisbig / UK 2007 / 6'35’
Short Films - animation
edycja 8
 
1 .. 3 4 5 .. 339