polski
log in / register

Programme archive

Run Away Until
Tak długo będę uciekał
Marta Trela / Poland 2014 / 16’
Shown in Polish Short Films Competition - set 6 with:
Creatures / Creatures / 10’
Inka / 13’
Perfect Killing / 18’
Giant / Giant / 30’
edycja 15
European Short Films Competition - set 5
G Is the Dial
Andrew Lampert / USA, United Kingdom 2014 / 6’
Red Mill
Esther Urlus / Netherlands 2013 / 6’
O.T.
Markus Scherer / Austria 2013 / 4’
Eve Heller / Austria, USA 2013 / 10’
Model Village
Hayoun Kwon / France 2014 / 10’
Teresa
Thomas Steiner / Austria 2013 / 7’
Still Dissolution
Siegfried A. Fruhauf / Austria 2013 / 3’
Trento Symphonia
Flatform / France, Italy 2014 / 20’
European Short Films Competition
edycja 14
Home
Dom
Agnieszka Borowa / Poland 2015 / 14’
Shown in Polish Short Films Competition - set 2 with:
Mother Earth / Mother Earth / 30’
Zawodzie Depot / Zawodzie Depot / 14’
Loop of Misery / 17’
edycja 15
LOVE, LOVE
Grzegorz Zariczny / Poland 2015 / 22’
Shown in Polish Short Films Competition - set 1 with:
The Captain / The Captain / 5’
Moloch / 30’
Drought / Drought / 6’
Goldfish / Goldfish / 17’
edycja 15
Creatures
Kreatury
Tessa Moult-Milewska / Poland 2015 / 10’
Shown in Polish Short Films Competition - set 6 with:
Run Away Until / Run Away Until / 16’
Inka / 13’
Perfect Killing / 18’
Giant / Giant / 30’
edycja 15
Moloch
Szymon Kapeniak / Poland 2015 / 30’
Shown in Polish Short Films Competition - set 1 with:
LOVE, LOVE / 22’
The Captain / The Captain / 5’
Drought / Drought / 6’
Goldfish / Goldfish / 17’
edycja 15
Two Days, One Night
Deux jours, une nuit
Jean-Pierre Dardenne, Luc Dardenne / Belgium, France, Italy 2014 / 95’
edycja 15
European Short Films Competition - set 3
Speak in Tongues
David Zamagni, Nadia Ranocchi / Italy, Poland 2015 / 22’
Watery Rhymes
Agnieszka Polska / United Kingdom, Poland 2014 / 4’
Quantum
Flatform / Italy 2015 / 8’
Molecural Feedback
Ian Helliwell / United Kingdom 2014 / 3’
Le pays dévasté
Emmanuel Lefrant / France 2015 / 12’
Detour de Force
Rebecca Baron / USA, Austria 2014 / 29’
European Short Films Competition
edycja 15
Larry Kramer in Love and Anger
Jean Carlomusto / USA 2015 / 82’
edycja 106
Set Katarzyna Maciejko-Kowalczyk 1
Benek Blues
Katarzyna Maciejko–Kowalczyk / Poland 1999 / 56’
The Time Falls
Witold Stok / Poland 1977 / 14’
Wół
Józef Cyrus / Poland 1977 / 19’
in memoriam: Katarzyna Maciejko-Kowalczyk
edycja 8
Set Animations
Age of Stone
Marta Skrocka / Poland 2007 / 8’
American Dream
Jakub Wroński / Poland 2007 / 8’
Avatar
Sylwia Żółkiewska / Poland 2007 / 5'35’
Episode
Agata Gorzadek / Poland 2007 / 6’
Everything Flows
Edyta Turczanik / Poland 2007 / 7'36’
Felicjanek 10
Anna Kaszuba-Dębska / Poland 2008 / 7'21’
Hair Nightmare
Paweł Dębski / Poland 2007 / 5'35’
Joyest
Magdalena Osińska / Poland 2008 / 13'20’
Little Black Square
Tomasz Siwiński / Poland 2007 / 6'25’
Refrains
Wiola Sowa / Poland 2007 / 13’
Return
Anna Błaszczyk / Poland 2008 / 7’
The Splinter
Wojtek Wawszczyk / Poland 2008 / 17'22’
The Tree
Michał Mróz / Poland 2007 / 6'47’
The Well
Andrzej Gosieniecki / Poland 2008 / 9’
There Isn’t
Magdalena Syboń / Poland 2007 / 8'80’
Polish Short Film Competition
edycja 8
Set Features 3
Carwash
Jan P. Matuszyński / Poland 2007 / 20’
The Loneliness of the Short-Order Cook
Marcel Sawicki / Poland 2008 / 25’
The Room for a Quick-One
Anna Maliszewska / Poland 2007 / 40’
The Training
Julia Kolberger / Poland 2008 / 11’
Polish Short Film Competition
edycja 8
Woolen Cogwheels
Druciane oprawki
Bartosz Kędzierski / Poland 2014 / 13’
Shown in Polish Short Films Competition - set 8 with:
Object / Object / 15’
Lila / 22’
In A Natural Way / In A Natural Way / 10’
Supernova / 28’
edycja 15
Maja
Jakub Michnikowski / Poland 2014 / 7’
Shown in Polish Short Films Competition - set 5 with:
The Walk / The Walk / 15’
In the Corner / In the Corner / 21’
Fences / Fences / 7’
Counterpoint / Counterpoint / 29’
edycja 15
Object
Obiekt
Paulina Skibińska / Poland 2015 / 15’
Shown in Polish Short Films Competition - set 8 with:
Lila / 22’
In A Natural Way / In A Natural Way / 10’
Woolen Cogwheels / Woolen Cogwheels / 13’
Supernova / 28’
edycja 15
edycja 15
Seven
Siedem
Kamila Grzybowska-Sosnowska, Mirosław Sosnowski / Poland 2015 / 6’
Shown in Polish Short Films Competition - set 3 with:
Football Brothers / Football Brothers / 28’
Fugue for Cello, Trumpet and Landscape / Fugue for Cello, Trumpet and Landscape / 18’
Solid Objects / 21’
La etiuda / 7’
edycja 15
The Walk
Spacer
Jagoda Szelc / Poland 2015 / 15’
Shown in Polish Short Films Competition - set 5 with:
In the Corner / In the Corner / 21’
Fences / Fences / 7’
Maja / 7’
Counterpoint / Counterpoint / 29’
edycja 15
 
1 2 3 4 .. 339