polski
log in / register

Programme archive

New Zealand cinema - shorts

Set animation and experimentation
A Colour Box
Len Lye / UK 1935 / 4’
Color Cry
Len Lye / USA 1952 / 4’
Decaff
Greg Page / New Zeland 1994 / 4’
Decaff II
Greg Page / New Zeland 1997 / 5’
Flight to Venus
Fred O'Neill / New Zeland 1960 / 12’
Fly
Shona McCullagh / New Zeland 2003 / 5’
Grass
Simon Otto / New Zeland 2004 / 7’
Hurtle
Shona McCullagh / New Zeland 1998 / 10’
Infection
James Cunningham / New Zeland 1999 / 9’
Little Queen
Peter Wells / New Zeland 1983 / 19’
Tusalava
Len Lye / New Zeland 1928 / 10’
Walkshort
William Toepfer / New Zeland 1989 / 12’
edycja 8
Set Comic Moments
Chop Off
Grant Lahood / New Zeland 2006 / 5’
Cow
Michael Bennett / New Zeland 2001 / 12’
Delores
Adam Stevens / New Zeland 2003 / 14’
Fish Out of Water
Lala Rolls / New Zeland 2005 / 9’
Karma
Damon Fepulea'I / New Zeland 2006 / 11’
Kitty
Patrick Gillies / New Zeland 2003 / 5’
Signing Off
Robert Sarkies / New Zeland 1996 / 15’
Snail's Pace
Grant Lahood / New Zeland 1989 / 4’
The Platform
Robin Walters / New Zeland 2001 / 4’
Valley of the Stereos
George Port / New Zeland 1992 / 15’
edycja 8
Set Kiwi Gothic
A Moment Passing
Charlie de Salis / New Zeland 2001 / 6’
Kitchen Sink
Alison MacLean / New Zeland 1989 / 14’
Larger Than Life
Ellory Elkayem / New Zeland 1997 / 13’
Nature's Way
Jane Shearer / New Zeland 2006 / 11’
Possum
Brad McGann / New Zeland 1997 / 12’
The French Doors
Steve Ayson / New Zeland 2001 / 15’
The Hole
Brian Challis / New Zeland 1997 / 12’
The Singing Trophy
Grant Lahood / New Zeland 1993 / 13’
edycja 8
Set Life's Dramas
Avondale Dogs
Gregor Nicholas / New Zeland 1994 / 15’
Fog
Peter Salmon / New Zeland 2007 / 15’
O Tamaiti
Sima Urale / New Zeland 1996 / 15’
Sure to Rise
Niki Caro / New Zeland 1993 / 14’
The Beach
Dorthe Scheffmann / New Zeland 1995 / 8’
Truant
Michael Duignan / New Zeland 2005 / 15’
Watermark
Damon Fepulea'I / New Zeland 2001 / 12’
edycja 8
Set Maori Shorts
Hawaikii
Mike Jonathan / New Zeland 2006 / 11’
Hinekaro
Christine Parker / New Zeland 1995 / 15’
Managui
Poata Eurera / New Zeland 1995 / 13’
Tama Tu
Taika Waititi / New Zeland 2004 / 18’
Te Ao Kapurangi
Tama Poata / New Zeland 2001 / 9’
Te Po Uriuri
Toby Mills / New Zeland 2001 / 14’
The King Boys
Christopher Clark / New Zeland 2006 / 15’
Two Cars, One Night
Taika Waititi / New Zeland 2003 / 11’
Wog Features
Lisa Reihana / New Zeland 1990 / 8’
edycja 8
Shona McCullagh – Cinema of Dance
Break
Shona McCullagh / New Zeland 2005 / 14’
Fly
Shona McCullagh / New Zeland 2003 / 5’
Haunting Douglas
Leanne Pooley / New Zeland 2003 / 75’
Hurtle
Shona McCullagh / New Zeland 1998 / 10’
Mondo Nuovo
Shona McCullagh / New Zeland 2007 / 6’
edycja 8
1