polski
log in / register

Programme archive

Polish Short Films Competition

Polish Short Films Competition - set 1
Don’t Lose Your Head
Karolina Specht / Poland 2015 / 4’
Polonaise
Agnieszka Elbanowska / Poland 2016 / 16’
Grandma’s day
Miłosz Sakowski / Poland 2015 / 30’
Education
Emi Buchwald / Poland 2016 / 19’
7 Sheep
Wiktoria Szymańska, Martin Boege / Poland, Denmark, Mexico, United Kingdom 2015 / 22’
edycja 16
Polish Short Films Competition - set 2
The Pit
Leszek Molski / Poland 2015 / 30’
Mirrors
Zofia Lubińska, Mai Bui Ngoc / Poland 2016 / 3’
Apocalypse
Justyna Mytnik / Poland 2016 / 14’
Gyros Dance
Piotr Loc Hoang Ngoc / Poland 2016 / 15’
Last Season
Sławomir Witek / Poland 2016 / 13’
Unfortune Teller
Joanna Satanowska / Poland 2016 / 26’
edycja 16
Polish Short Films Competition - set 3
Close Ties
Zofia Kowalewska / Poland 2016 / 18’
Chainlets
Alicja Błaszczyńska / Poland 2015 / 8’
Adaptation
Bartosz Kruhlik / Poland 2016 / 25’
Home
Filip Jacobson / Poland 2016 / 27’
Arkansas
Sebastian Drożak / Poland 2015 / 18’
edycja 16
Polish Short Films Competition - set 4
The Dogcatcher
Daria Woszek / Poland 2015 / 30’
Iron Alibi
Martin Rath / Poland 2016 / 16’
Impossible Figures and Other Stories II
Marta Pajek / Poland 2016 / 14’
The Snails
Grzegorz Szczepaniak / Poland 2015 / 30’
edycja 16
Polish Short Films Competition - set 5
Lockjaw
Kordian Kądziela / Poland 2016 / 30’
Super Film
Piotr Kabat / Poland 2016 / 5’
Side Roads
Julia Sokolnicka / Poland, Netherlands 2015 / 17’
Man Night
Małgorzata Suwała / Poland 2016 / 18’
Margarete at the Spinning Wheel
Magdalena Chmielewska / Austria, Poland 2015 / 7’
#instalove
Anna Wowra / Poland 2015 / 13’
edycja 16
Polish Short Films Competition - set 6
A Documentary Film
Marcin Podolec / Poland 2015 / 7’
Three Conversations On Life
Julia Staniszewska / Poland 2016 / 25’
Foregin Body
Marta Magnuska / Poland 2016 / 7’
16.03
Natalia Siwicka / Poland 2016 / 16’
Chrysanthemums
Magdalena Zambrzycka-Pukaluk / Poland 2015 / 30’
edycja 16
Polish Short Films Competition - set 7
Our Conversation
Mieczysław Krzel / Poland 2015 / 10’
Not About J.
Olga Kałagate / Poland 2016 / 22’
Urban Cowboys
Paweł Ziemilski / Poland 2016 / 30’
Schroedinger's Dog
Natalia Krawczuk / Poland 2016 / 8’
Second Life
Eugeniusz Pankov / Poland, Russia 2015 / 19’
edycja 16
Polish Short Films Competition - set 8
Before the Dawn
Łukasz Borowski / Poland 2016 / 27’
Restless Wanderers
Kalina Alabrudzińska / Poland 2016 / 29’
Black
Tomasz Popakul / Poland 2016 / 14’
The Fractal Show
Justyna Bilik / Poland 2016 / 11’
The Meet
Ina Hrabarenka / Poland, Belarus 2015 / 12’
edycja 16
1