polski
log in / register

Programme archive

European Short Films Competition

European Short Films Competition - set 1
Things
Ben Rivers / United Kingdom 2014 / 21’
House and Universe
Antoinette Zwirchmayr / Austria 2015 / 4’
Dark Light
John Smith / United Kingdom 2014 / 3’
Blue and Red
Tao Zhou / Spain, Thailand 2014 / 25’
The Children of Uzaï, AntiNarcissus
Mireille Kassar / France, Lebanon 2014 / 16’
Paradise
Max Philipp Schmid / Switzerland 2015 / 15’
edycja 15
European Short Films Competition - set 2
Back Track
Virgil Widrich / Austria 2015 / 7’
Powder Placenta
Katrina Daschner / Austria 2015 / 9’
Depositions
Luke Fowler / United Kingdom 2014 / 25’
Your Silent Face
Seamus Harahan / United Kingdom 2015 / 6’
The Island Is Enchanted with You
Alexander Carver, Daniel Schmidt / USA, Switzerland, Australia 2014 / 28’
edycja 15
European Short Films Competition - set 3
Speak in Tongues
David Zamagni, Nadia Ranocchi / Italy, Poland 2015 / 22’
Watery Rhymes
Agnieszka Polska / United Kingdom, Poland 2014 / 4’
Quantum
Flatform / Italy 2015 / 8’
Molecural Feedback
Ian Helliwell / United Kingdom 2014 / 3’
Le pays dévasté
Emmanuel Lefrant / France 2015 / 12’
Detour de Force
Rebecca Baron / USA, Austria 2014 / 29’
edycja 15
European Short Films Competition - set 4
After After the End
Laure Prouvost / United Kingdom 2014 / 9’
Shadowland
John Skoog / Sweden 2014 / 15’
An Apparent Secret
Eva Könnemann / Germany 2015 / 29’
Fabric
Christoph Girardet / Germany 2014 / 10’
Moon Blink
Rainer Kohlberger / Austria, Germany 2015 / 10’
The Exquisite Corpus
Peter Tscherkassky / Austria 2015 / 19’
edycja 15
European Short Films Competition - set 5
All That is Solid
Louis Henderson / France, Ghana 2014 / 16’
Requiem to a Shipwreck
Janis Rafa / Greece, Netherlands 2015 / 11’
Embargo
Johann Lurf / Austria 2014 / 10’
Integration
Oleksiy Radynski / Ukraine 2014 / 17’
20 Handshakes for Peace
Mahdi Fleifel / Palestine, Germany 2014 / 3’
Old Jewish Cemetery
Sergei Loznitsa / Netherlands, Latvia 2014 / 20’
edycja 15
European Short Films Competition - set 6
Marseille
Yves-Marie Mahé / France 2014 / 2’
F for Fibonacci
Beatrice Gibson / United Kingdom 2014 / 16’
The Liquid Casket / Wilderness of Mirrors
Paul Clipson / United Kingdom, USA 2014 / 10’
Cinéma
Dorit Margreiter / Austria 2014 / 9’
Into the Great White Open
Michaela Grill / Austria, Canada 2015 / 16’
Hyperlinks or It Didn't Happen
Cécile B. Evans / United Kingdom 2014 / 23’
edycja 15
1