polski
log in / register

Programme archive

POLISH SHORT FILM Competition

106 Olney Street
Marcin Giżycki / Poland 2007 / 5’
Allegro
Ewa Ziobrowska / Poland 2006 / 5’
Alter ego
Kuba Gryglicki / Poland 2007 / 7’
Beybe
Magdalena Parczewska / Poland 2006 / 3’
Circus
Monika Mucha / Poland 2006 / 9’
Coincidence
Joanna Rusinek / Poland 2006 / 8’
Dokumanimo
Małgorzata Bosek / Poland 2007 / 10’
Exit
Grzegorz Koncewicz / Poland 2006 / 10’
FEM
Joanna Wójcik / Poland 2006 / 4’
M for the Monster
Michał Jankowski / Poland 2006 / 4’
Monodrama
Przemysław Adamski / Poland 2006 / 3’
Sometimes It's Too Late
Filip Grudziel / Poland 2007 / 4’
Still
Maria Gorlich / Poland 2006 / 9’
The Countdown
Andrzej Barański / Poland 2006 / 24’
Videoclip v 4.0
Maciej Ćwiek / Poland 2006 / 4’
edycja 7
null
An Interrupted Flight
Magda Piekorz / Poland 2007 / 36’
At the Datcha
Thierry Paladino / Poland 2006 / 26’
Freedom is a God Given-Gift
Cezary Ciszewski / Poland 2006 / 52’
edycja 7
null
52 Percent
Rafał Skalski / Poland 2007 / 20’
Unusual Flight of Boeing 737
Jacek Bławut / Poland 2007 / 24’
Very Short Strike
Grzegorz Królikiewicz / Poland 2007 / 53’
Yes
Dariusz Gajewski / Poland 2006 / 19’
edycja 7
null
Improvisation
Jaśmina Wójcik / Poland 2007 / 5’
Romek
Filip Bajon / Poland 2007 / 55’
Silent Man
Tomasz Tarnowski / Poland 2006 / 26’
The Stream
Maciej Starczewski / Poland 2006 / 28’
edycja 7
null
Cu Cu Coo's Egg
Paweł Popko / Poland 2006 / 24’
Sunlight and Shadow
Jan Holoubek / Poland 2007 / 37’
The First Day
Marcin Sauter / Poland 2007 / 20’
There Is Nothing To Be Afraid
Małgorzata Szumowska / Poland 2006 / 38’
edycja 7
null
By the River
Magda Kowalczyk / Poland 2006 / 12’
Cupboard
Jacob Dammas / Poland 2007 / 27’
Like at Heaven
Filip Marczewski / Poland 2007 / 23’
The Shadow under the Stone
Tomasz Dobrowolski / Poland 2007 / 50’
edycja 7
null
Cold
Krystian Kamiński / Poland 2007 / 6’
Emily Cries
Rafał Kapeliński / Poland 2006 / 30’
Factory
Maciej Adamek / Poland 2006 / 30’
Mila
Piotr Ryczko / Poland 2007 / 15’
Piece of Heaven
Kuba Czekaj / Poland 2006 / 19’
edycja 7
null
I Have an Idea
Grzegorz Królikiewicz / Poland 2006 / 2’
Refugee City
Wojciech Kasperski / Poland 2007 / 17’
Snail Races
Monika Kotecka / Poland 2007 / 7’
The Passion of Marian
Adrian Panek / Poland 2007 / 30’
Three For the Taking
Bartek Konopka / Poland 2006 / 39’
edycja 7
null
Auto repair
Tomek Matuszczak / Poland 2007 / 35’
Broadcast Rehearsal
Tomasz Jurkiewicz / Poland 2006 / 15’
Exit Author
Dominika Montean / Poland 2006 / 40’
Word Champion
Łukasz Żal / Poland 2007 / 10’
edycja 7
null
A Few Photos
Marcin Pieczonka / Poland 2006 / 27’
A Few Simple Words
Anna Kazejak-Dawid / Poland 2007 / 37’
My Brother
Michał Stajnak / Poland 2007 / 10’
The Princess
Karolina Pająk / Poland 2006 / 3'30’
Wild Duck Season
Julia Ruszkiewicz / Poland 2006 / 19’
edycja 7
null
Bitter Oranges
Monika Kotecka / Poland 2006 / 6’
In the Land of Bright Toys :-)
Mateusz Dymek / Poland 2006 / 30’
Journey
Dariusz Glazer / Poland 2006 / 30’
No Illusions
Krzysztof Krzysztof / Poland 2006 / 30’
edycja 7
1