polski
log in / register

Programme archive

Polish Short Movies Competition

polish short movies - animations 1
Aquatura
Marcin Giżycki / Poland 2010 / 4’
Esterhazy
Izabela Plucińska / Poland 2009 / 25’
The Kinematograph
Tomek Bagiński / Poland 2009 / 12’
Who Would Have Thought?
Ewa Borysewicz / Poland 2009 / 11’
New Chowanszczyzna
Ewa Grabowska / Poland 2009 / 10’
The Birds
Marta Stróżycka / Poland 2010 / 9’
Revelation
Krzysztof Matys / Poland 2009 / 5’
Virus
Robert Proch / Poland 2009 / 5’
edycja 10
polish short movies - animations 2
Orchises Fair
Natalia Dziedzic / Poland 2009 / 8’
Millhaven
Bartek Kulas / Poland 2010 / 7’
Oaza
Andrzej Barański / Poland 2009 / 24’
Perpetuum Mobile
Agnieszka Burszewska / Poland 2009 / 7’
Thesis
Tomasz Cechowski, Grzegorz Paluch / Poland 2009 / 1’
Some Very Unusual Evening
Kacper Zamarło / Poland 2009 / 10’
Inside-Outer
Andrzej Jobczyk / Poland 2008 / 6’
Susanna
Daria Kopiec / Poland 2009 / 16’
edycja 10
polish short movies - documentaries 1
The Fourth Man
Krzysztof Kasior / Poland 2010 / 21’
H2O
Tomasz Wolski / Poland 2010 / 8’
The Passion According to the Polish Community of Pruchnik
Andreas Horvath / Austria 2009 / 30’
The Work of Machines
Gilles Lepore, Michał Mądracki, Maciej Mądracki / Poland 2010 / 38’
Two Hearts
Anna Kuśmierczyk / Poland 2009 / 15’
edycja 10
polish short movies - documentaries 2
The Girl From a Reading Primer
Edyta Wróblewska / Poland 2010 / 28’
Oh My God, Dear God
Julia Popławska / Poland 2010 / 12’
Slowly
Tomasz Wolski / Poland 2010 / 30’
Flightless Birds
Michał Dawidowicz / Poland 2009 / 19’
Viva Maria!
Agnieszka Smoczyńska / Poland 2010 / 17’
edycja 10
polish short movies - documentaries 3
I Am Far Away
Tushar Prakash / Poland 2010 / 11’
Piece of Summer
Marta Minorowicz / Poland 2010 / 15’
Lovers
Rafał Skalski / Poland 2009 / 51’
That's Life...
Daniel Zieliński / Poland 2010 / 27’
edycja 10
polish short movies - documentaries 4
Plain Landscape with a Cradle
Arkadiusz Biedrzycki / Poland 2009 / 15’
The End of the World
Mateusz Skalski / Poland 2010 / 9’
Honeymoon
Grzegorz Krawiec / Poland 2009 / 29’
Umbrellas
Angelika Jakubas / Poland 2009 / 19’
Out of Reach
Jakub Stożek / Poland 2010 / 30’
edycja 10
polish short movies - documentaries 5
The Unemployed
Nastia Tarasova / Poland, Russia 2009 / 26’
Little Bride
Lesław Dobrucki / Poland 2010 / 18’
Charcoal Burners
Piotr Złotorowicz / Poland 2010 / 15’
On the Road
Leszek Dawid / Poland 2010 / 43’
edycja 10
polish short movies - fictions 1
Don't be Afraid of the Dark Room
Kuba Czekaj / Poland 2009 / 35’
My Poor Head
Adrian Panek / Poland 2009 / 21’
Eight9
Paweł Jóźwiak-Rodan / Poland 2010 / 30’
The Man Who Was the Clarinet
Tushar Prakash / Poland 2010 / 20’
edycja 10
polish short movies - fictions 2
Aria For a Cloakroom Worker
Mark R. Wegner / Poland 2009 / 12’
Hanoi-Warsaw
Katarzyna Klimkiewicz / Poland 2009 / 30’
The Newbie
Tomasz Olejarczyk / Poland 2009 / 19’
The Last Sunday
Jakub Janz, Szymon Karpierz / Poland 2010 / 46’
edycja 10
polish short movies - fictions 3
Afterparty
Jan P. Matuszyński / Poland 2009 / 15’
Snow Queen
Dawid Woźnica / Poland 2010 / 4’
MC. Man of Vinyl
Bartosz Warwas / Poland 2010 / 21’
Legs Up, Head Down
Tomasz Pedzieszczyk / Poland 2009 / 47’
The Homecoming
Natalia Kostenko / Poland 2009 / 13’
edycja 10
polish short movies - fictions 4
EM
Sindre Sandemo / Poland 2009 / 17’
Come To Me
Ewa Banaszkiewicz / Poland 2009 / 30’
Real
Rafał Samusik / Poland 2009 / 22’
The Whisper
Leszek Korusiewicz / Poland 2010 / 20’
An Exclusive
Krzysztof Szot / Poland 2009 / 15’
edycja 10
polish short movies - fictions 5
Bad Lyrics
Marcin Maziarzewski / Poland 2009 / 29’
Eight
Artur Gortatowski / Poland 2009 / 16’
Through Glass
Igor Chojna / Poland 2009 / 15’
Rite de Passage
Adriana Świątek / Poland 2009 / 19’
Birthday
Jenifer Malmqvist / Poland 2010 / 18’
edycja 10
1