polski
log in / register

Programme archive

Short Films - animation

Set 1: Clermont-Ferrand Film Festival (animations)
20000 Phantoms
Jean-Gabriel Périot / France 2007 / 11’
Do It Yourself
Eric Ledune / Belgium 2007 / 12'50’
Fishing with Spinoza
John Ken Mortensen / Denmark 2007 / 7’
Forest Murmours
Jonathon Hodgson / UK 2006 / 12’
La main de l’ours
Marina Rosset / Switzerland 2008 / 4'40’
Radio Kebrle
Vera Hoffmanova / Czech Republic 2006 / 16’
Saint Feast Day
Anne-Laure Daffis, Léo Marchand / France 2007 / 15'40’
Springtime in Sant Ponç
Eugenia Mumenthaler, David Epiney / Switzerland 2007 / 20’
edycja 8
Set 2: RCA School (animations)
Adjustment
Ian Mackinnon / UK 2006 / 3'40’
Bald Dad
Kristian Andrews / UK 2007 / 5’
Collision
Max Hattler / UK 2005 / 2'30’
Guy 101
Ian Gouldstone / UK 2005 / 8'30’
Heather
Edward Suckling / UK 2007 / 5’
Hold On
Hei Cheng / UK 2007 / 3'45’
Mother
Christph Steger / UK 2006 / 6'33’
Nothing Happened Today
Reka Gacs / UK 2007 / 4'45’
Otherside
Ellie Land / UK 2007 / 5'20’
Pingpongs
George Gendi / UK 2006 / 5'30’
Procrastination
Johnny Kelly / UK 2007 / 4'15’
Sleep with the Fishes
Belle Mellor / UK 2005 / 4'27’
The Adventures of John and John
William Bishop-Stephens / UK 2006 / 7'11’
Time Is Running Out
Marc Reisbig / UK 2007 / 6'35’
edycja 8
Set 3: Short film: panorama (animations)
Dock 5
Benjamin Devaux, Simon Landrein, Paul Chaudet / France 2007 / 5'30’
Hitchhiker
Daniel Höpfner / Germany 2007 / 13’
Jungle Jail
Mathieu Arnoux, Hugo Cierzniak, Bruce Nguyen Van Lan, Aymeric Palermo / France 2007 / 8’
Lost in the Snow
Vladimirs Leščiovs / Latvia 2007 / 8’
Lovesick
Spela Cadez / Germany, null 2007 / 8'30’
Matops
Stéphanie Machuret / France 2006 / 12’
Milk Teeth
Tibor Manoczki / UK 2007 / 11'20’
Replay
Zakaria Boumediane, Camille Delmeule, Fabien Félicité-Zulma, Anthony Voisin / France 2007 / 8’
Rgb Xyz
David O’Reilly / Ireland 2008 / 13’
The Dress
Mari-Liis Bassovskaja, Jelena Girlin / Estonia 2007 / 6'30’
The Man with a Chicken Head
Sylvain Jorget, Axel Morales, Mathias Rodriguez / France 2007 / 6’
Tong
Cellier David, Limouzin Florent, Real Arnaud / France 2006 / 9’
edycja 8
Set 4: National Film, Television & Theatre School (animations)
A
Michał Szczepański / Poland 1985 / 5’
A Tale from the Thousand and One Night
Anna Piaścik- Farat / Poland 1962 / 5'30’
Agoraphobia
Iwona Ząbek, Dariusz Kamiński / Poland 1992 / 5'20’
Bat soup
Ewa Fedak / Poland 1994 / 7'12’
Conflicts
Daniel Szczechura / Poland 1960 / 7’
Dalliance
David Williamson, Feridun Erol, Antoni Krauze / Poland 1963 / 3’
Gapiszon’s Morning
Jerzy Kotowski / Poland 1961 / 11’
Improvisation
Andrzej Remlau, Adam Holender / Poland 1961 / 4'30’
Kids
Monika Związek / Poland 1997 / 8'10’
Marketplace
Józef Robakowski, Tadeusz Junak, Ryszard Meissner / Poland 1971 / 5’
Oh, I Can’t Stop!
Zbigniew Rybczyński / Poland 1972 / 10’
Puzzle
Zofia Wdówkówna / Poland 1959 / 6’
Such a Landscape
Dariusz Kamiński / Poland 1993 / 2’
To Those, Who Want to Get out, Good Luck
Mikołaj Valencia / Poland 1994 / 3’
Twittering Machine
Grażyna Bukowy / Poland 1990 / 6'30’
Yard
Ryszard Waśko / Poland 1972 / 3'45’
edycja 8
Set 5: Pjotr Sapegin (animations)
Aria
Piotr Sapegin / Canada, Norway 2001 / 11’
Edvard
Piotr Sapegin / Norway 2000 / 23'30’
Fish balls
Piotr Sapegin / Norway 1993 / 1’
In a Corner of the World
Piotr Sapegin / Norway 2000 / 1'21’
Ippolita, the Little Amazon
Piotr Sapegin / Norway 1994 / 7'30’
Mons the Cat
Piotr Sapegin / Norway 1995 / 6’
One Day a Man Bought a House
Piotr Sapegin / Norway 1998 / 7’
Snails
Piotr Sapegin / Norway 2000 / 6’
The Salt Mill
Piotr Sapegin / Norway 2998 / 5’
Through My Thick Glass
Piotr Sapegin / Canada, Norway 2004 / 13’
edycja 8
1