polski
log in / register

Programme archive

60 years polish animation: tvp kultura

Set TVP Kultura animates 1
Banner
Mirosław Kijowicz / Poland 1965 / 7’
Cages
Mirosław Kijowicz / Poland 1966 / 7'30’
Conflicts
Daniel Szczechura / Poland 1960 / 7’
Everything Is a Number
Stefan Schabenbeck / Poland 1966 / 7'30’
Hobby
Daniel Szczechura / Poland 1968 / 7’
Matter
Kazimierz Urbański / Poland 1963 / 9’
The Chair
Daniel Szczechura / Poland 1963 / 5'40’
The Horse
Witold Giersz / Poland 1967 / 6’
The House
Jan Lenica, Walerian Borowczyk / Poland 1958 / 11’
The Labirynth
Jan Lenica / Poland 1962 / 14’
The Little Quarter
Edward Sturlis / Poland 1965 / 7’
The Red and the Black
Witold Giersz / Poland 1963 / 6'30’
The Times of King Krak
Zenon Wasilewski / Poland 1947 / 14'30’
edycja 8
Set TVP Kultura animates 2
5/4
Hieronim Neumann / Poland 1979 / 8’
A Highly Commited Movie
Julian Antonisz / Poland 1979 / 7'25’
Banquet
Zofia Oraczewska / Poland 1976 / 8'16’
Farewell to Steam!
Ryszard Antoniszczak / Poland 1974 / 9'25’
Jump
Daniel Szczechura / Poland 1978 / 4'30’
Kierdel
Andrzej Czeczot, Bronisław Zeman / Poland 1973 / 6’
Marketplace
Józef Robakowski, Tadeusz Junak, Ryszard Meissner / Poland 1971 / 5’
New book
Zbigniew Rybczyński / Poland 1975 / 10’
Oh, I Can’t Stop!
Zbigniew Rybczyński / Poland 1975 / 10’
Refleksy
Jerzy Kucia / Poland 1979 / 6'20’
The Journey
Daniel Szczechura / Poland 1970 / 6'30’
The Road
Mirosław Kijowicz / Poland 1971 / 4'23’
The Roll-Call
Ryszard Czekała / Poland 1970 / 7'10’
The Shooting Range
Marian Cholerek / Poland 1975 / 6’
The Son
Ryszard Czekała / Poland 1970 / 9'40’
edycja 8
Set TVP Kultura animates 3
Black Burlesque
Tomasz Kozak / Poland 1998 / 5’
D.I.M.
Marek Skrobecki / Poland 1992 / 10’
Gentle Spirit
Piotr Dumała / Poland 1985 / 11’
Ichthis
Marek Skrobecki / Poland 2005 / 15’
Kizi mizi
Mariusz Wilczyński / Poland 2007 / 20’
Little Black Riding Hood
Piotr Dumała / Poland 1983 / 5'17’
My Home
Jacek Kasprzycki / Poland 1983 / 10’
Sollow in a Fallow Field
Jerzy Kalina / Poland 1981 / 7’
Tango
Zbigniew Rybczyński / Poland 1980 / 7'54’
The Cathedral
Tomasz Bagiński / Poland 2002 / 6'20’
The Race
Marek Serafiński / Poland 1989 / 6’
Tuning the Instruments
Jerzy Kucia / Poland 2000 / 15'20’
edycja 8
1