polski
log in / register

Programme archive

Polish Short Film Competition

Set Animations
Age of Stone
Marta Skrocka / Poland 2007 / 8’
American Dream
Jakub Wroński / Poland 2007 / 8’
Avatar
Sylwia Żółkiewska / Poland 2007 / 5'35’
Episode
Agata Gorzadek / Poland 2007 / 6’
Everything Flows
Edyta Turczanik / Poland 2007 / 7'36’
Felicjanek 10
Anna Kaszuba-Dębska / Poland 2008 / 7'21’
Hair Nightmare
Paweł Dębski / Poland 2007 / 5'35’
Joyest
Magdalena Osińska / Poland 2008 / 13'20’
Little Black Square
Tomasz Siwiński / Poland 2007 / 6'25’
Refrains
Wiola Sowa / Poland 2007 / 13’
Return
Anna Błaszczyk / Poland 2008 / 7’
The Splinter
Wojtek Wawszczyk / Poland 2008 / 17'22’
The Tree
Michał Mróz / Poland 2007 / 6'47’
The Well
Andrzej Gosieniecki / Poland 2008 / 9’
There Isn’t
Magdalena Syboń / Poland 2007 / 8'80’
edycja 8
Set Documentaries 1
Above the Pavements
Piotr Stasik / Poland 2008 / 24’
Gadjo
Kryspin Pluta / Poland 2007 / 15’
Step by Step
Marcin Pieczonka / Poland 2008 / 28’
Stone Silence
Krzysztof Kopczyński / Poland 2007 / 51’
edycja 8
Set Documentaries 2
Kitty, Kitty
Paweł Łoziński / Poland 2008 / 28’
Krupka 0,5
Michał Dawidowicz / Poland 2008 / 16'53’
Mercy Killing
Wojciech Jagiełło / Poland 2008 / 11'4’
The Train to Bollywood
Mariusz Malinowski / Poland 2007 / 52’
Warsaw Waltz
Cezary Ciszewski / Poland 2007 / 11’
edycja 8
Set Documentaries 3
Mary and Ann
Jacek Knopp / Poland 2008 / 30’
PRL de Luxe
Edyta Wróblewska / Poland 2007 / 15’
Schengen – two borders
Józef Herold / Poland 2008 / 20’
The Brothers
Lidia Duda / Poland 2007 / 52’
edycja 8
Set Documentaries 4
A Griot’s Story
Adam Różański / Poland 2007 / 55’
Take a Look
Adam Palenta / Poland 2008 / 4’
The Football Father
Michał Jóźwiak / Poland 2007 / 26’
Where Have All Those Toys Gone
Stanisław Różewicz / Poland 2007 / 32'53’
edycja 8
Set Documentaries 5
Encounter
Krzysztof Pieczyński / Poland 2007 / 27’
Glass Trap
Paweł Ferdek / Poland 2008 / 14'30’
Savage Joy
Piotr Kloc / Poland 2008 / 52’
The Boot of Fortune
Lesław Dobrucki / Poland 2007 / 10’
Waiting for Francesco
Paolo Volponi / Poland 2008 / 15’
edycja 8
Set Features 1
Beyond the Horizon
Kuba Czekaj / Poland 2007 / 31'20’
False
Igor Devold / Poland 2007 / 27'28’
The Morning After
Katarzyna Gondek / Poland 2008 / 3’
Universal Spring
Anna Karasińska / Poland 2007 / 16’
Wandering Daydreams
Marek Birner / Poland 2007 / 17’
edycja 8
Set Features 2
Aria Diva
Agnieszka Smoczyńska / Poland 2007 / 30’
The Smoke
Leszek Korusiewicz / Poland 2007 / 13’
What It Is Like to Be My Mother
Norah Mc Gettigan / Poland 2007 / 30’
What Nobody Knows
Maciej Prykowski / Poland 2008 / 23’
edycja 8
Set Features 3
Carwash
Jan P. Matuszyński / Poland 2007 / 20’
The Loneliness of the Short-Order Cook
Marcel Sawicki / Poland 2008 / 25’
The Room for a Quick-One
Anna Maliszewska / Poland 2007 / 40’
The Training
Julia Kolberger / Poland 2008 / 11’
edycja 8
Set Features 4
Everything
Artur Wyrzykowski / Poland 2008 / 16’
Luxury
Jarek Sztandera / Poland 2008 / 38’
Mary and Dzidek
Andrzej Stopa / Poland 2007 / 15’
New Urban Legends
Leszek Dobrucki, Maciej Olbrycht, Marzena Popławska, Joanna Pawluśkiewicz / Poland 2007 / 30’
edycja 8
Set Features 5
Dragonflies
Justyna Nowak / Poland 2007 / 15’
Everything
Gilles Renard / Poland 2008 / 25’
La Varsovienne
Marcin Maziarzewski / Poland 2007 / 12’
Loundry
Michał Dąbal / Poland 2008 / 13'32’
One Thousand Forbidden Plants
Piotr Kielar / Poland 2008 / 36’
edycja 8
Where Have All Those Toys Gone
Gdzie zabawki tamtych lat
Stanisław Różewicz / Poland 2007 / 32'53’
Shown with:
Our Elder Brother / 26’
edycja 8
1