polski
log in / register
Index Screening schedule

Season

Johann Lurf / Austria 2017 / 102’
we 31 Jul, 10:15knh 6
Filmmakers Q&A
su 04 Aug, 10:15knh 6
Ága
Milko Lazarow / Bulgaria, Germany, France 2018 / 98’
sa 27 Jul, 19:15dcf p
mo 29 Jul, 22:00ryn
we 31 Jul, 16:15dcf p
sa 03 Aug, 19:15dcf p
An Elephant Sitting Still
Da xiang xi di er zuo
Hu Bo / China 2018 / 230’
su 28 Jul, 19:15knh 6
fr 02 Aug, 10:00knh 2
Bergman: A Year in Life
Jane Magnusson / Sweden, Norway 2018 / 117’
fr 26 Jul, 16:15dcf p
mo 29 Jul, 13:15dcf p
th 01 Aug, 19:15dcf p
sa 03 Aug, 13:15dcf p
Capharnaum
Capharnaüm
Nadine Labaki / Lebanon, USA 2018 / 120’
sa 27 Jul, 10:00knh 2
sa 03 Aug, 22:00ryn
Climax
Gaspar Noé / France 2018 / 95’
fr 26 Jul, 21:45knh 4
su 28 Jul, 21:45knh 4
Everybody Knows
Todos lo saben
Asghar Farhadi / Spain, France, Italy 2018 / 132’
mo 29 Jul, 10:00knh 2
su 04 Aug, 22:00ryn
Fugue
Fuga
Agnieszka Smoczyńska / Poland, Czech Republic, Sweden 2018 / 100’
mo 29 Jul, 21:45knh 4
th 01 Aug, 09:45knh 4
Girl
Lukas Dhont / Belgium, Netherlands 2018 / 105’
sa 27 Jul, 22:15dcf p
mo 29 Jul, 16:15dcf p
tu 30 Jul, 19:15dcf p
th 01 Aug, 16:15dcf p
fr 02 Aug, 16:15dcf p
su 04 Aug, 19:15dcf p
Holiday
Isabella Eklöf / Denmark, Netherlands, Sweden 2018 / 92’
mo 29 Jul, 22:00knh 5
Filmmakers Q&A
we 31 Jul, 10:00knh 5
Filmmakers Q&A
I Do Not Care If We Go Down in History as Barbarians
Îmi este indiferent daca în istorie vom intra ca barbari
Radu Jude / Romania, Germany, Bulgaria, France, Czech Republic 2018 / 140’
tu 30 Jul, 10:00knh 2
sa 03 Aug, 10:00knh 2
Midsommar
Ari Aster / USA 2019 / 141’
sa 27 Jul, 22:15dcf lw
we 31 Jul, 22:15dcf lw
sa 03 Aug, 22:15dcf lw
Mirai
Mirai no Mirai
Mamoru Hosoda / Japonia 2018 / 100’
sa 27 Jul, 16:15dcf p
Polish dubbing
su 28 Jul, 16:15dcf p
th 01 Aug, 13:15dcf p
Polish dubbing
sa 03 Aug, 16:15dcf p
Polish dubbing
su 04 Aug, 16:15dcf p
Queen of Hearts
Dronningen
May el-Toukhy / Denmark, Sweden 2019 / 127’
fr 26 Jul, 22:15knh 6
sa 03 Aug, 22:15knh 6
Roma
Alfonso Cuarón / Mexico, USA 2018 / 135’
fr 26 Jul, 16:00knh 8
su 04 Aug, 09:45knh 7
Summer
Leto
Kirył Serebrennikow / Russia, France 2018 / 126’
fr 26 Jul, 22:00ryn
we 31 Jul, 22:00knh 5
The Guilty
Den skyldige
Gustav Möller / Denmark 2018 / 85’
sa 27 Jul, 21:45knh 4
sa 27 Jul, 22:00ryn
The House That Jack Built
Lars von Trier / Denmark, France, Germany, Sweden 2018 / 155’
mo 29 Jul, 22:15dcf lw
sa 03 Aug, 22:00dcf la
The Wild Pear Tree
Ahlat Ağacı
Nuri Bilge Ceylan / Turkey, Republic of Macedonia, France, Germany, Bosnia and Herzegovina, Bulgaria, Sweden 2018 / 188’
sa 27 Jul, 12:30dcf p
mo 29 Jul, 18:30dcf p
we 31 Jul, 12:30dcf p
fr 02 Aug, 12:30dcf p
Touch Me Not
Adina Pintilie / Romania, Germany, Czech Republic, Bulgaria, France 2018 / 125’
fr 26 Jul, 22:15dcf p
su 28 Jul, 19:15dcf p
mo 29 Jul, 22:15dcf p
we 31 Jul, 19:15dcf p
th 01 Aug, 22:15dcf p
sa 03 Aug, 22:15dcf p
Werewolf
Wilkołak
Adrian Panek / Poland 2018 / 88’
fr 02 Aug, 19:15dcf lw
sa 03 Aug, 13:15dcf lw
Zama
Lucrecia Martel / Argentina, Brazil, Spain, Dominican Republic, France, Netherlands, Mexico, Switzerland, USA, Portugal, Lebanon 2017 / 115’
fr 26 Jul, 19:15dcf p
su 28 Jul, 22:15dcf p
tu 30 Jul, 22:15dcf p
fr 02 Aug, 22:15dcf p
1
You've got festival pass. Go to booking service.