polski
log in / register
Index Screening schedule

All sections

Alva
Ico Costa / Portugal, France, Argentina 2019 / 98’
su 28 Jul, 16:00knh 8
mo 29 Jul, 13:00knh 8
fr 02 Aug, 16:00knh 8
A Russian Youth
Malczik russkij
Aleksander Zołotuchin / Russia 2019 / 72’
th 01 Aug, 16:00knh 8
fr 02 Aug, 13:00knh 8
sa 03 Aug, 16:00knh 8
Bait
Mark Jenkin / UK 2019 / 88’
we 31 Jul, 16:00knh 8
Filmmakers Q&A
th 01 Aug, 13:00knh 8
Filmmakers Q&A
sa 03 Aug, 10:00knh 8
su 04 Aug, 16:00knh 8
su 04 Aug, 19:00knh 8
Fire Will Come
O que arde
Oliver Laxe / Spain, France, Luxembourg 2019 / 90’
tu 30 Jul, 19:00knh 8
Filmmakers Q&A
we 31 Jul, 10:00knh 8
Filmmakers Q&A
sa 03 Aug, 19:00knh 8
Ghost Tropic
Bas Devos / Belgium 2019 / 85’
th 01 Aug, 19:00knh 8
Filmmakers Q&A
fr 02 Aug, 10:00knh 8
Filmmakers Q&A
sa 03 Aug, 12:45knh 7
Filmmakers Q&A
Jessica Forever
Caroline Poggi, Jonathan Vinel / France 2018 / 97’
sa 27 Jul, 19:00knh 8
su 28 Jul, 10:00knh 8
fr 02 Aug, 21:45knh 8
Jinpa
Zhuang si le yi zhi yang
Pema Tseden / China, Tibet 2018 / 86’
sa 27 Jul, 16:00knh 8
su 28 Jul, 13:00knh 8
fr 02 Aug, 19:00knh 8
Koko-di Koko-da
Johannes Nyholm / Sweden, Denmark 2019 / 86’
su 28 Jul, 19:00knh 8
mo 29 Jul, 10:00knh 8
we 31 Jul, 22:00knh 8
Ray & Liz
Richard Billingham / UK 2018 / 108’
mo 29 Jul, 16:00knh 8
Filmmakers Q&A
tu 30 Jul, 13:00knh 8
Filmmakers Q&A
sa 03 Aug, 13:00knh 8
Take Me Somewhere Nice
Ena Sendijarević / Netherlands, Bosnia and Herzegovina 2019 / 91’
we 31 Jul, 19:00knh 8
Filmmakers Q&A
th 01 Aug, 10:00knh 8
Filmmakers Q&A
sa 03 Aug, 15:45knh 7
The Children of the Dead
Die Kinder der Toten
Kelly Copper, Pavol Liska / Austria 2019 / 90’
mo 29 Jul, 19:00knh 8
tu 30 Jul, 10:00knh 8
th 01 Aug, 22:00knh 8
Tlamess
Ala Eddine Slim / Tunisia, France 2019 / 120’
tu 30 Jul, 16:00knh 8
we 31 Jul, 13:00knh 8
sa 03 Aug, 22:00knh 8
Bird Talk
Mowa ptaków
Xawery Żuławski / Poland 2019 / 138’
th 01 Aug, 18:30knh 1
Filmmakers Q&A
tickets priority
fr 02 Aug, 13:00knh 1
Filmmakers Q&A
badge holders priority
su 04 Aug, 09:45knh 1
By the Grace of God
Grâce à Dieu
François Ozon / France, Belgium 2018 / 137’
sa 27 Jul, 15:45knh 1
tickets priority
su 28 Jul, 12:45knh 1
badge holders priority
th 01 Aug, 09:45knh 1
Matthias and Maxime
Matthias et Maxime
Xavier Dolan / Canada 2019 / 119’
tu 30 Jul, 18:45knh 1
tickets priority
we 31 Jul, 09:45knh 1
badge holders priority
fr 02 Aug, 16:30knh 1
su 04 Aug, 18:45knh 1
Mr. Jones
Agnieszka Holland / Poland, UK, Ukraine 2019 / 119’
fr 26 Jul, 18:45knh 1
Filmmakers Q&A
tickets priority
sa 27 Jul, 12:45knh 1
badge holders priority
we 31 Jul, 15:45knh 1
Once Upon a Time... in Hollywood
Quentin Tarantino / USA, UK 2019 / 159’
sa 03 Aug, 18:00knh 1
Filmmakers Q&A
Closing Ceremony
su 04 Aug, 12:45knh 1
su 04 Aug, 21:30knh 1
extra screening!
Pain and Glory
Dolor y gloria
Pedro Almodóvar / Spain 2019 / 113’
su 28 Jul, 19:00knh 1
tickets priority
mo 29 Jul, 13:00knh 1
badge holders priority
we 31 Jul, 18:45knh 1
fr 02 Aug, 19:00knh 1
Parasite
Gisaengchung
Bong Joon-ho / South Korea 2019 / 131’
sa 27 Jul, 18:45knh 1
tickets priority
su 28 Jul, 09:45knh 1
badge holders priority
we 31 Jul, 21:45knh 1
su 04 Aug, 16:00knh 1
Portrait of a Lady on Fire
Portrait de la jeune fille en feu
Céline Sciamma / France 2019 / 119’
th 25 Jul, 18:30knh 1
Filmmakers Q&A
Opening Ceremony
fr 26 Jul, 15:30knh 1
Filmmakers Q&A
tickets priority
sa 27 Jul, 09:45knh 1
badge holders priority
sa 03 Aug, 12:45knh 1
The Souvenir
Joanna Hogg / UK, USA 2019 / 120’
mo 29 Jul, 15:45knh 1
tickets priority
tu 30 Jul, 09:45knh 1
badge holders priority
th 01 Aug, 15:45knh 1
The Traitor
Il traditore
Marco Bellocchio / Italy, France, Brazil, Germany 2019 / 155’
mo 29 Jul, 18:45knh 1
tickets priority
tu 30 Jul, 12:45knh 1
badge holders priority
th 01 Aug, 12:45knh 1
Young Ahmed
Le jeune Ahmed
Jean-Pierre Dardenne, Luc Dardenne / Belgium, France 2019 / 84’
tu 30 Jul, 15:45knh 1
tickets priority
we 31 Jul, 12:45knh 1
badge holders priority
sa 03 Aug, 09:45knh 1
At Eternity’s Gate
Julian Schnabel / Ireland, Switzerland, UK, France, USA 2018 / 110’
fr 26 Jul, 19:15knh 9
th 01 Aug, 19:15knh 9
Bacurau
Kleber Mendonça Filho, Juliano Dornelles / Brazil, France 2019 / 131’
fr 26 Jul, 10:15knh 9
tu 30 Jul, 16:15knh 9
sa 03 Aug, 19:15knh 9
Between Two Waters
Entre dos aguas
Isaki Lacuesta / Spain, Switzerland, Romania 2018 / 136’
sa 27 Jul, 16:00dcf w
mo 29 Jul, 10:00dcf w
th 01 Aug, 13:00dcf w
su 04 Aug, 19:00dcf w
Fukuoka
Zhang Lu / South Korea, Japan 2019 / 88’
mo 29 Jul, 15:45knh 7
Filmmakers Q&A
tu 30 Jul, 18:45knh 4
Filmmakers Q&A
su 04 Aug, 18:45knh 4
Ghost Town Anthology
Répertoire des villes disparues
Denis Côté / Canada 2019 / 97’
sa 27 Jul, 10:15knh 9
th 01 Aug, 16:15knh 9
fr 02 Aug, 13:15knh 9
Greta
Neil Jordan / USA, Ireland 2018 / 98’
su 28 Jul, 22:15knh 9
tu 30 Jul, 22:15knh 9
fr 02 Aug, 22:15knh 9
In Fabric
Peter Strickland / UK 2018 / 118’
fr 26 Jul, 22:00dcf w
tu 30 Jul, 22:15dcf w
fr 02 Aug, 22:00dcf w
It Must Be Heaven
Elia Suleiman / France, Qatar, Germany, Canada, Turkey, Palestine 2019 / 97’
mo 29 Jul, 13:15knh 9
th 01 Aug, 10:15knh 9
fr 02 Aug, 16:15knh 9
I Was at Home, but
Ich war zuhause, aber…
Angela Schanelec / Germany, Serbia 2019 / 105’
fr 26 Jul, 13:00knh 5
su 28 Jul, 13:00knh 5
sa 03 Aug, 19:00knh 5
Little Joe
Jessica Hausner / Austria, UK, Germany 2019 / 100’
fr 26 Jul, 12:45knh 1
tu 30 Jul, 21:45knh 1
Living and Knowing You're Alive
Être vivant et le savoir
Alain Cavalier / France 2019 / 80’
sa 27 Jul, 13:15dcf lw
tu 30 Jul, 19:15dcf lw
sa 03 Aug, 16:15dcf lw
Long Day's Journey Into Night
Di qiu zui hou de ye wan
Bi Gan / China, France 2018 / 138’
su 28 Jul, 10:15knh 9
th 01 Aug, 13:15knh 9
sa 03 Aug, 10:15knh 9
Öndög
Wang Quan’an / China, Mongolia 2018 / 100’
we 31 Jul, 16:00dcf w
sa 03 Aug, 13:00dcf w
Our Time
Nuestro tiempo
Carlos Reygadas / Mexico 2018 / 170’
su 28 Jul, 15:30knh 1
tickets priority
mo 29 Jul, 09:45knh 1
badge holders priority
fr 02 Aug, 09:45knh 1
The Beach Bum
Harmony Korine / Switzerland, UK, France, USA 2019 / 95’
fr 26 Jul, 22:00knh 1
su 28 Jul, 21:45knh 1
th 01 Aug, 22:30knh 1
The Golden Glove
Der goldene Handschuh
Fatih Akin / Germany, France 2019 / 110’
sa 27 Jul, 21:45knh 7
tu 30 Jul, 21:45knh 7
fr 02 Aug, 21:45knh 7
The Halt
Ang hupa
Lav Diaz / Philippines 2019 / 276’
th 25 Jul, 19:00knh 4
tu 30 Jul, 09:45knh 4
su 04 Aug, 09:45knh 4
The Whistlers
La Gomera
Corneliu Porumboiu / Romania, France, Germany, Sweden 2019 / 97’
mo 29 Jul, 19:15knh 9
we 31 Jul, 10:15knh 9
fr 02 Aug, 19:15knh 9
Tommaso
Abel Ferrara / Italy, UK, USA 2019 / 115’
th 25 Jul, 20:15knh 2
extra screening!
fr 26 Jul, 16:15knh 9
tu 30 Jul, 19:15knh 9
fr 02 Aug, 10:15knh 9
sa 03 Aug, 22:00dcf w
Too Late to Die Young
Tarde para morir joven
Dominga Sotomayor / Chile, Brazil, Argentina, Netherlands, Qatar 2018 / 110’
fr 26 Jul, 10:00dcf w
we 31 Jul, 13:00dcf w
sa 03 Aug, 10:00dcf w
Your Face
Ni de lian
Tsai Ming-liang / Taiwan, France 2018 / 76’
sa 27 Jul, 12:45knh 7
mo 29 Jul, 18:45knh 7
su 04 Aug, 15:45knh 7
Abou Leila
Amin Sidi-Boumédiène / Algeria, France 2019 / 135’
fr 26 Jul, 09:45knh 7
sa 27 Jul, 22:00knh 8
mo 29 Jul, 12:45knh 7
Adam & Evelyn
Adam und Evelyn
Andreas Goldstein / Germany 2018 / 100’
fr 26 Jul, 09:45knh 4
mo 29 Jul, 15:45knh 4
fr 02 Aug, 21:45knh 4
sa 03 Aug, 22:15knh 3
Extra screening!
A First Farewell
Wang Lina / China 2018 / 86’
mo 29 Jul, 09:45knh 4
su 04 Aug, 19:15knh 3
A Tale of Three Sisters
Kız Kardeşler
Emin Alper / Turkey, Germany, Netherlands, Greece 2019 / 108’
fr 26 Jul, 16:15dcf lw
mo 29 Jul, 19:15dcf lw
fr 02 Aug, 13:30dcf lw
Beats
Brian Welsh / UK 2019 / 96’
sa 27 Jul, 22:00dcf w
we 31 Jul, 22:00dcf w
su 04 Aug, 10:00dcf w
Dafne
Federico Bondi / Italy 2019 / 94’
sa 27 Jul, 10:00knh 8
fr 02 Aug, 12:45knh 7
su 04 Aug, 10:00knh 8
Good Girls
Las niñas bien
Alejandra Márquez Abella / Mexico 2018 / 93’
fr 26 Jul, 13:00knh 8
mo 29 Jul, 10:00knh 7
th 01 Aug, 21:45knh 7
Homing
Querência
Helvécio Marins Jr. / Brazil 2019 / 90’
fr 26 Jul, 10:00knh 5
tu 30 Jul, 22:00knh 5
su 04 Aug, 19:00knh 5
fr 26 Jul, 10:00knh 2
we 31 Jul, 10:00knh 2
Maggie
Yi Ok-seop / South Korea 2018 / 88’
su 28 Jul, 21:45knh 7
tu 30 Jul, 10:00knh 5
sa 03 Aug, 22:00knh 5
Maiden
Alex Holmes / UK 2018 / 97’
su 28 Jul, 10:00dcf w
we 31 Jul, 10:00dcf w
th 01 Aug, 16:00dcf w
Mamonga
Stefan Malešević / Bosnia and Herzegovina, Serbia, Montenegro 2019 / 92’
fr 26 Jul, 13:15knh 3
tu 30 Jul, 13:15knh 3
Filmmakers Q&A
th 01 Aug, 10:15knh 3
Filmmakers Q&A
Mid90s
Jonah Hill / USA 2018 / 85’
fr 26 Jul, 09:45knh 1
mo 29 Jul, 16:15knh 9
fr 02 Aug, 21:45knh 1
Present.Perfect.
Shengze Zhu / USA, Hong Kong 2019 / 124’
fr 26 Jul, 13:15dcf lw
mo 29 Jul, 13:15dcf lw
th 01 Aug, 16:15dcf lw
Sacavém
Júlio Alves / Portugal 2019 / 65’
fr 26 Jul, 22:15dcf lw
we 31 Jul, 16:15dcf lw
Filmmakers Q&A
fr 02 Aug, 16:15dcf lw
Filmmakers Q&A
Sons of Denmark
Danmarks sønner
Ulaa Salim / Denmark 2019 / 120’
mo 29 Jul, 19:00dcf w
fr 02 Aug, 16:00dcf w
su 04 Aug, 19:15dcf lw
Synonyms
Synonymes
Nadav Lapid / France, Israel, Germany 2019 / 123’
sa 27 Jul, 13:15knh 9
tu 30 Jul, 10:15knh 9
sa 03 Aug, 22:00knh 7
The Best of Dorien B.
Anke Blondé / Belgium, Netherlands 2019 / 106’
sa 27 Jul, 19:00dcf w
Filmmakers Q&A
tu 30 Jul, 10:00dcf w
th 01 Aug, 22:00dcf w
The Days to Come
Els dies que vindran
Carlos Marqués-Marcet / Spain 2019 / 95’
fr 26 Jul, 22:00knh 8
tu 30 Jul, 22:00knh 8
su 04 Aug, 10:00knh 2
The Earth
Terra
Hiroatsu Suzuki, Rossana Torres / Portugal 2018 / 60’
th 01 Aug, 12:45knh 4
Filmmakers Q&A
fr 02 Aug, 12:45knh 4
Filmmakers Q&A
The Gold-Laden Sheep & the Sacred Mountain
Ridham Janve / India 2018 / 97’
sa 27 Jul, 19:15knh 6
tu 30 Jul, 22:15knh 6
sa 03 Aug, 19:15dcf lw
The Lodge
Severin Fiala, Veronika Franz / UK, USA 2019 / 108’
sa 27 Jul, 22:15knh 9
mo 29 Jul, 22:15knh 9
sa 03 Aug, 22:15knh 9
The Man Who Surprised Everyone
Cziełowiek, kotoryj udiwił wsiech
Natasza Merkulowa, Aleksiej Czupow / Russia, France, Estonia 2018 / 105’
sa 27 Jul, 18:45knh 7
th 01 Aug, 10:00dcf w
fr 02 Aug, 09:45knh 7
The River
Ozen
Emir Baigazin / Kazakhstan, Poland, Norway 2018 / 108’
sa 27 Jul, 22:15knh 6
su 28 Jul, 22:15dcf lw
su 04 Aug, 19:15knh 6
Wall
Wycieczka
Bartosz Grudziecki / Poland, Germany 2018 / 106’
sa 27 Jul, 19:15dcf lw
Filmmakers Q&A
tu 30 Jul, 16:15dcf lw
Filmmakers Q&A
th 01 Aug, 22:15dcf lw
Adam
Maryam Touzani / Morocco 2019 / 98’
tu 30 Jul, 16:00dcf w
we 31 Jul, 19:00dcf w
su 04 Aug, 13:00dcf w
Beanpole
Dylda
Kantemir Bałagow / Russia 2019 / 130’
fr 26 Jul, 13:15knh 9
Filmmakers Q&A
mo 29 Jul, 10:15knh 9
Filmmakers Q&A
we 31 Jul, 19:15knh 9
fr 02 Aug, 13:00dcf w
su 04 Aug, 10:15knh 9
Deerskin
Le daim
Quentin Dupieux / France 2019 / 77’
th 25 Jul, 20:30knh 8
Filmmakers Q&A
sa 27 Jul, 21:45knh 1
mo 29 Jul, 21:45knh 1
sa 03 Aug, 22:15knh 1
su 04 Aug, 13:15knh 9
Joan of Arc
Jeanne
Bruno Dumont / France 2019 / 137’
fr 26 Jul, 10:15knh 3
we 31 Jul, 22:15knh 3
su 04 Aug, 13:15knh 3
So Long, My Son
Di jiu tian chang
Wang Xiaoshuai / China 2019 / 175’
fr 26 Jul, 18:45knh 5
mo 29 Jul, 09:45knh 3
fr 02 Aug, 09:45knh 3
The Miracle of the Sargasso Sea
To thávma tis thálassas ton Sargassón
Syllas Tzoumerkas / Greece, Germany, Netherlands, Sweden 2019 / 121’
tu 30 Jul, 18:45knh 7
Filmmakers Q&A
th 01 Aug, 18:45knh 7
Filmmakers Q&A
The Wild Goose Lake
Nan fang che zhan de ju hui
Diao Yinan / China, France 2019 / 113’
fr 26 Jul, 22:15knh 9
mo 29 Jul, 22:00knh 8
th 01 Aug, 22:15knh 9
Angelo
Markus Schleinzer / Austria, Luxembourg 2018 / 111’
fr 26 Jul, 12:45knh 7
tu 30 Jul, 12:45knh 7
Filmmakers Q&A
we 31 Jul, 15:45knh 7
Filmmakers Q&A
su 04 Aug, 18:45knh 7
A Moon for My Father
Mania Akbari, Douglas White / UK, Iran, Germany 2018 / 85’
fr 26 Jul, 12:45knh 4
Filmmakers Q&A
sa 27 Jul, 19:00knh 5
Filmmakers Q&A
Deva
Petra Szöcs / Hungary 2018 / 76’
sa 27 Jul, 10:15knh 3
tu 30 Jul, 10:15knh 3
su 04 Aug, 16:15knh 3
Dirty God
Sacha Polak / Netherlands, UK, Belgium, Ireland 2019 / 105’
fr 26 Jul, 15:45knh 7
Filmmakers Q&A
sa 27 Jul, 15:45knh 7
Filmmakers Q&A
sa 03 Aug, 16:15knh 9
Divine Love
Divino Amor
Gabriel Mascaro / Brazil, Uruguay, Denmark, Norway, Chile 2019 / 100’
sa 27 Jul, 19:15knh 9
Filmmakers Q&A
we 31 Jul, 22:00knh 9
fr 02 Aug, 15:45knh 7
Flesh Out
Michela Occhipinti / Italy 2019 / 94’
fr 26 Jul, 19:00knh 8
tu 30 Jul, 13:15knh 9
fr 02 Aug, 18:45knh 7
Greta
Armando Praça / Brazil 2019 / 87’
sa 27 Jul, 09:45knh 7
mo 29 Jul, 21:45knh 7
sa 03 Aug, 09:45knh 7
Mating
Parningsmarknaden
Lina Maria Mannheimer / Sweden 2019 / 93’
sa 27 Jul, 13:00dcf w
mo 29 Jul, 13:00dcf w
fr 02 Aug, 10:00dcf w
Filmmakers Q&A
My Nudity Does Not Mean Anything
Ma nudité ne sert à rien
Marina de Van / France 2019 / 85’
we 31 Jul, 16:15knh 3
sa 03 Aug, 10:15knh 3
So Pretty
Jessie Jeffrey Dunn Rovinelli / USA, France 2018 / 90’
fr 26 Jul, 21:45knh 7
tu 30 Jul, 13:15dcf lw
th 01 Aug, 18:45knh 4
The Daughters of Fire
Las hijas del fuego
Albertina Carri / Argentina 2018 / 115’
we 31 Jul, 18:45knh 4
Filmmakers Q&A
fr 02 Aug, 15:45knh 4
Filmmakers Q&A
su 04 Aug, 10:15knh 3
White Noise
Antoine d’Agata / France 2019 / 240’
su 28 Jul, 10:15knh 3
we 31 Jul, 10:15knh 3
Yung
Henning Gronkowski / Germany 2018 / 95’
sa 27 Jul, 13:00knh 8
su 28 Jul, 22:00knh 8
Filmmakers Q&A
th 01 Aug, 19:15dcf lw
Calypso
Rodrigo Lima, Lucas Parente / Brazil 2018 / 61’
su 28 Jul, 10:00knh 2
we 31 Jul, 19:15knh 3
Knives and Skin
Jennifer Reeder / USA 2019 / 111’
su 28 Jul, 19:30knh 3
tu 30 Jul, 10:00dcf la
th 01 Aug, 13:15knh 3
Lapü
César Alejandro Jaimes, Juan Pablo Polanco / Colombia 2019 / 75’
Shown with:
How to Use the Pyramid / How to Use the Pyramid / 9’
su 28 Jul, 16:00knh 3
fr 02 Aug, 19:15knh 3
Sophia Antipolis
Virgil Vernier / France 2018 / 98’
mo 29 Jul, 13:15knh 3
th 01 Aug, 19:15knh 3
The Juniper Tree
Nietzchka Keene / Iceland, USA 1990 / 78’
fr 26 Jul, 19:15knh 3
su 28 Jul, 18:45knh 7
tu 30 Jul, 16:15knh 3
The Yellow Night
A noite amarela
Ramon Porto Mota / Brazil 2019 / 102’
mo 29 Jul, 22:00knh 2
fr 02 Aug, 16:15knh 3
Zombi Child
Bertrand Bonello / France 2019 / 103’
su 28 Jul, 12:45knh 7
we 31 Jul, 21:45knh 7
su 04 Aug, 13:00knh 8
sa 27 Jul, 16:00dcf la
Filmmakers Q&A
sa 03 Aug, 10:00dcf la
fr 26 Jul, 13:00dcf la
Filmmakers Q&A
fr 02 Aug, 10:00dcf la
American Animals
Bart Layton / UK, USA 2018 / 116’
fr 26 Jul, 18:45knh 7
From the Inside
Z wnętrza
Cezary Grzesiuk, Tomasz Szwan, Krystian Kamiński / Poland 2019 / 90’
fr 26 Jul, 19:15dcf lw
Filmmakers Q&A
su 28 Jul, 19:15dcf lw
fr 02 Aug, 22:15dcf lw
1 2 3
 
You've got festival pass. Go to booking service.